funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Masoud Shirazi Family Foundation

EIN 81-1079864 · Loveland, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T31

Masoud Shirazi Family Foundation of Loveland, CO (EIN 81-1079864) reported 12 grants paid totaling $37,164 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$37,164

12 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$10,870
20211$2,500
20221$500
20231$2,500
20244$13,114
20252$7,680

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Masoud Shirazi Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
North Colorado Medical Center FoundUGreeley, CO1$7,3702020
American Cancer SocietyUDenver, CO2$5,5002024
Theraswim Foundation 87-1782491BGreeley, CO1$5,0002024
Monfort College of BusinessUGreeley, CO2$5,0002021
Foothills Gateway Inc 23-7019672BFort Collins, CO1$5,0002025
Parker Golf Association 27-0837963BParker, CO1$2,6802025
The Crawford Child Advocacy Center 84-1324009BFort Collins, CO1$2,5002024
University of Northern Colorado 52-1538516BGreeley, CO1$2,5002023
Boys and Girls ClubUFort Collins, CO1$1,0002020
Envision 33-4660903CEvans, CO1$6142024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Masoud Shirazi Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Foothills Gateway Inc Fort Collins, COB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES FOR A 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION202621339349101707
2025Parker Golf Association Parker, COB$2,680paidGENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES FOR A 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION202621339349101707
2024Theraswim Foundation Greeley, COB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES FOR A 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION202521849349100107
2024American Cancer Society Denver, COU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES FOR A 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION202521849349100107
2024The Crawford Child Advocacy Center Fort Collins, COB$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES FOR A 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION202521849349100107
2024Envision Evans, COC$614paidGENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES FOR A 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION202521849349100107
2023University of Northern Colorado Greeley, COB$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES FOR A 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION202441439349101204
2022American Cancer Society Denver, COU$500paidGENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES FOR A 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION202303039349100875
2021Monfort College of Business Greeley, COU$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES FOR A 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION202310259349100701
2020North Colorado Medical Center Found Greeley, COU$7,370paidGENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES FOR A 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION202113139349101046
2020Monfort College of Business Greeley, COU$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES FOR A 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION202113139349101046
2020Boys and Girls Club Fort Collins, COU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES FOR A 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION202113139349101046

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621339349101707
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202521849349100107
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441439349101204
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303039349100875
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202310259349100701
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113139349101046

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/811079864.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.