Grants paid by Team Lafontaine Ucancervive
EIN 81-1127156 · Bloomfld Hls, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G12
Team Lafontaine Ucancervive of Bloomfld Hls, MI (EIN 81-1127156) reported 11 grants paid totaling $2,267,765 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,267,765
11 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $150,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $460,924 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $557,837 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $1,099,004 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Team Lafontaine Ucancervive, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karmanos Cancer Institute 38-1613280 | A | Detroit, MI | 3 | $939,464 | 2024 |
| Henry Ford 38-1357020 | A | Detroit, MI | 2 | $468,334 | 2024 |
| Barbara Ann Karmonos Cancer Hospital 20-1649466 | A | Detroit, MI | 1 | $209,657 | 2024 |
| Ascension Providence Foundation 52-1275583 | A | Novi, MI | 2 | $200,000 | 2024 |
| Children's Hospital of Mi Foundation 32-0087353 | A | Detroit, MI | 1 | $193,528 | 2024 |
| Regents of the University of Michigan 38-6006309 | A | Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $150,000 | 2020 |
| The Regents of the University of Michigan 36-6006309 | A | Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $106,782 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Karmanos Cancer Institute Detroit, MI | A | $289,870 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION | 202503219349311760 |
| 2024 | Barbara Ann Karmonos Cancer Hospital Detroit, MI | A | $209,657 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION | 202503219349311760 |
| 2024 | Henry Ford Detroit, MI | A | $199,167 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION | 202503219349311760 |
| 2024 | Children's Hospital of Mi Foundation Detroit, MI | A | $193,528 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION | 202503219349311760 |
| 2024 | The Regents of the University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | A | $106,782 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION | 202503219349311760 |
| 2024 | Ascension Providence Foundation Novi, MI | A | $100,000 | paid | HYPOCHOLESTEROLEMIA IN HEMOPHAGOCYTIC LYMPHOHISTIOCYTOSIS- OVERSEEN BY LEO E. REAP III, D.O. | 202503219349311760 |
| 2023 | Henry Ford Detroit, MI | A | $269,167 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION | 202403209349302365 |
| 2023 | Karmanos Cancer Institute Detroit, MI | A | $188,670 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION | 202403209349302365 |
| 2023 | Ascension Providence Foundation Novi, MI | A | $100,000 | paid | HYPOCHOLESTEROLEMIA IN HEMOPHAGOCYTIC LYMPHOHISTIOCYTOSIS- OVERSEEN BY LEO E. REAP III, D.O. | 202403209349302365 |
| 2022 | Karmanos Cancer Institute Detroit, MI | A | $460,924 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION | 202313189349309891 |
| 2020 | Regents of the University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | A | $150,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION | 202122959349300527 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503219349311760 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403209349302365 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313189349309891 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122959349300527 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/811127156.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.