Grants paid by Nebraska City Veterans Memorial Building Project
EIN 81-1155784 · Nebraska City, NE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S20
Nebraska City Veterans Memorial Building Project of Nebraska City, NE (EIN 81-1155784) reported 4 grants paid totaling $193,799 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$193,799
4 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2023
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $51,650 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $127,149 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $7,450 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $7,550 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Nebraska City Veterans Memorial Building Project, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Nebraska City | U | Nebraska City, NE | 4 | $193,799 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | City of Nebraska City Nebraska City, NE | U | $7,550 | paid | Grant is to pay match funding required for state grant received by the City to start the kitchen planning. | 202401219349300145 |
| 2022 | City of Nebraska City Nebraska City, NE | U | $7,450 | paid | Required match for state grant for Community Kitchen planning. | 202311229349300901 |
| 2021 | City of Nebraska City Nebraska City, NE | U | $127,149 | paid | Portion of project for installation of ADA bathrooms, elevator, and HVAC. | 202211229349300216 |
| 2020 | City of Nebraska City Nebraska City, NE | U | $51,650 | paid | ADA access improvements to the Nebraska City Veterans Memorial Building. | 202123129349300612 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401219349300145 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311229349300901 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211229349300216 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123129349300612 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/811155784.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.