Grants paid by The Golden Memorial Foundation
EIN 81-1226739 · Chowchilla, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Golden Memorial Foundation of Chowchilla, CA (EIN 81-1226739) reported 13 grants paid totaling $205,127 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$205,127
13 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $30,700 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $33,500 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $54,427 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $26,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from The Golden Memorial Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chowchilla Athletic Foundation 14-1883243 | B | Chowchilla, CA | 3 | $76,000 | 2022 |
| City of Chowchilla | U | Chowchilla, CA | 4 | $50,127 | 2024 |
| Chowchilla Madera County Fair 47-1653106 | D | Chowchilla, CA | 2 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Chowchilla Police K-9 Association 61-1520906 | D | Chowchilla, CA | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Leukemia and Lymphoma Society | U | Rye Brook, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Chowchilla District Chamber of Comm | U | Chowchilla, CA | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Chsra District 6 | U | Sanger, CA | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Chowchilla Police K-9 Association Chowchilla, CA | D | $20,000 | paid | Support | 202503219349103715 |
| 2024 | City of Chowchilla Chowchilla, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | Summer Events | 202503219349103715 |
| 2024 | Chsra District 6 Sanger, CA | U | $1,500 | paid | Support | 202503219349103715 |
| 2023 | City of Chowchilla Chowchilla, CA | U | $29,427 | paid | Concerts in the Park | 202422829349101062 |
| 2023 | Chowchilla Madera County Fair Chowchilla, CA | D | $25,000 | paid | Water Truck | 202422829349101062 |
| 2022 | Chowchilla Athletic Foundation Chowchilla, CA | B | $21,000 | paid | Sports | 202323179349104152 |
| 2022 | Leukemia and Lymphoma Society Rye Brook, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | Support | 202323179349104152 |
| 2022 | City of Chowchilla Chowchilla, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | Concerts in the Park | 202323179349104152 |
| 2022 | Chowchilla District Chamber of Comm Chowchilla, CA | U | $2,500 | paid | Concerts in the Park | 202323179349104152 |
| 2021 | Chowchilla Athletic Foundation Chowchilla, CA | B | $20,000 | paid | Sports | 202222849349100522 |
| 2021 | City of Chowchilla Chowchilla, CA | U | $10,700 | paid | Concerts in the Park | 202222849349100522 |
| 2020 | Chowchilla Athletic Foundation Chowchilla, CA | B | $35,000 | paid | Sports | 202133139349102013 |
| 2020 | Chowchilla Madera County Fair Chowchilla, CA | D | $25,000 | paid | Water Truck | 202133139349102013 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503219349103715 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422829349101062 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323179349104152 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202222849349100522 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133139349102013 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/811226739.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.