Grants paid by The Jacquie Foundation
EIN 81-1560873 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Jacquie Foundation of NV (EIN 81-1560873) reported 33 grants paid totaling $6,949,282 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,949,282
33 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 10 | $285,513 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $326,500 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $356,500 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $5,980,769 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Jacquie Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stifel Charitable Inc 84-2049692 | B | St Louis, MO | 2 | $5,407,719 | 2022 |
| Tahoe Truckee Community Foundation 68-0416404 | C | Truckee, CA | 4 | $676,550 | 2022 |
| Boys and Girls Club of North Lake Tahoe | U | Kings Beach, CA | 5 | $209,013 | 2022 |
| Nevada Museum of Art 88-6003042 | B | Reno, NV | 4 | $200,000 | 2022 |
| Wylie Animal Rescue Foundation 88-0426684 | C | Incline Village, NV | 4 | $200,000 | 2022 |
| Iolani Palace | U | Honolulu, HI | 4 | $200,000 | 2022 |
| North Lake Tahoe Community Health Care Auxiliary 94-3222339 | B | Incline Village, NV | 4 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Sierra Nevada College | U | Incline Village, NV | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 |
| Community Outreach | U | Reno, NV | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 |
| Historic Reno Preservation Society 88-0428751 | B | Reno, NV | 4 | $6,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Stifel Charitable Inc St Louis, MO | B | $5,363,269 | paid | General Operations | 202340619349101004 |
| 2022 | Tahoe Truckee Community Foundation Truckee, CA | C | $366,550 | paid | Scholarship fund | 202340619349101004 |
| 2022 | Boys and Girls Club of North Lake Tahoe Kings Beach, CA | U | $50,000 | paid | General operations | 202340619349101004 |
| 2022 | Iolani Palace Honolulu, HI | U | $50,000 | paid | General operations | 202340619349101004 |
| 2022 | Nevada Museum of Art Reno, NV | B | $50,000 | paid | General operations | 202340619349101004 |
| 2022 | Wylie Animal Rescue Foundation Incline Village, NV | C | $50,000 | paid | General operations | 202340619349101004 |
| 2022 | Stifel Charitable Inc St Louis, MO | B | $44,450 | paid | General operation | 202340619349101004 |
| 2022 | North Lake Tahoe Community Health Care Auxiliary Incline Village, NV | B | $5,000 | paid | General operations | 202340619349101004 |
| 2022 | Historic Reno Preservation Society Reno, NV | B | $1,500 | paid | General operations | 202340619349101004 |
| 2021 | Tahoe Truckee Community Foundation Truckee, CA | C | $150,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202230809349100408 |
| 2021 | Nevada Museum of Art Reno, NV | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202230809349100408 |
| 2021 | Iolani Palace Honolulu, HI | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202230809349100408 |
| 2021 | Wylie Animal Rescue Foundation Incline Village, NV | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202230809349100408 |
| 2021 | Boys and Girls Club of North Lake Tahoe Kings Beach, CA | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202230809349100408 |
| 2021 | North Lake Tahoe Community Health Care Auxiliary Incline Village, NV | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202230809349100408 |
| 2021 | Historic Reno Preservation Society Reno, NV | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202230809349100408 |
| 2020 | Tahoe Truckee Community Foundation Truckee, CA | C | $120,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202140639349100724 |
| 2020 | Boys and Girls Club of North Lake Tahoe Kings Beach, CA | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202140639349100724 |
| 2020 | Iolani Palace Honolulu, HI | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202140639349100724 |
| 2020 | Nevada Museum of Art Reno, NV | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202140639349100724 |
| 2020 | Wylie Animal Rescue Foundation Incline Village, NV | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202140639349100724 |
| 2020 | North Lake Tahoe Community Health Care Auxiliary Incline Village, NV | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202140639349100724 |
| 2020 | Historic Reno Preservation Society Reno, NV | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202140639349100724 |
| 2018 | Boys and Girls Club of North Lake Tahoe Kings Beach, CA | U | $52,627 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 201911339349103591 |
| 2018 | Iolani Palace Honolulu, HI | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 201911339349103591 |
| 2018 | Wylie Animal Rescue Foundation Incline Village, NV | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 201911339349103591 |
| 2018 | Nevada Museum of Art Reno, NV | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 201911339349103591 |
| 2018 | Tahoe Truckee Community Foundation Truckee, CA | C | $40,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 201911339349103591 |
| 2018 | Community Outreach Reno, NV | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 201911339349103591 |
| 2018 | Sierra Nevada College Incline Village, NV | U | $15,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201911339349103591 |
| 2018 | Boys and Girls Club of North Lake Tahoe Kings Beach, CA | U | $6,386 | paid | FRUND TRIP FOR CLUB MEMBERS | 201911339349103591 |
| 2018 | North Lake Tahoe Community Health Care Auxiliarry Incline Village, NV | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 201911339349103591 |
| 2018 | Historic Reno Preservation Society Reno, NV | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 201911339349103591 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202340619349101004 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202230809349100408 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202140639349100724 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911339349103591 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/811560873.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.