funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Connect Clermont

EIN 81-1705040 · Batavia, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S20

Connect Clermont of Batavia, OH (EIN 81-1705040) reported 11 grants paid totaling $93,850 to 11 recipients in tax years 2019–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$93,850

11 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2020

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20199$73,850
20202$20,000

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Connect Clermont, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
YWCA House of PeaceUCincinnati, OH1$10,0002020
Clermont County Fire Chiefs AssnU1$10,0002019
Healthsource of Ohio 31-0884250BLoveland, OH1$10,0002020
New Richmond EvsdU1$10,0002019
Williamsburg SchoolsU1$10,0002019
United Way of Greater Cincinnati 31-0537502D1$7,5002019
Milford Schools FoundationU1$7,5002019
Clermontchamber Commerce FoundationU1$7,5002019
Goshen Local School DistrictU1$7,5002019
Clermont Senior Services 31-0832354D1$7,0002019
Cardinal Land Conservancy 31-1673211D1$6,8502019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Connect Clermont
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020YWCA House of Peace Cincinnati, OHU$10,000paid202121589349301022
2020Healthsource of Ohio Loveland, OHB$10,000paid202121589349301022
2019Clermont County Fire Chiefs AssnU$10,000paid202012269349301201
2019Williamsburg SchoolsU$10,000paid202012269349301201
2019New Richmond EvsdU$10,000paid202012269349301201
2019Clermontchamber Commerce FoundationU$7,500paid202012269349301201
2019Milford Schools FoundationU$7,500paid202012269349301201
2019United Way of Greater CincinnatiD$7,500paid202012269349301201
2019Goshen Local School DistrictU$7,500paid202012269349301201
2019Clermont Senior ServicesD$7,000paid202012269349301201
2019Cardinal Land ConservancyD$6,850paid202012269349301201

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121589349301022
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202012269349301201

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/811705040.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.