Grants paid by B Girls Family Foundation
EIN 81-1782614 · UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV
B Girls Family Foundation of UT (EIN 81-1782614) reported 15 grants paid totaling $58,466 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$58,466
15 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $18,500 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $12,966 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $17,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from B Girls Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bountiful Food Pantry | U | Bountiful, UT | 3 | $22,966 | 2024 |
| Huntsman Cancer Center 87-0541293 | D | Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Primary Children's Hospital | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| Bountiful Community Food Pantry 84-1628459 | C | Bountiful, UT | 1 | $6,000 | 2020 |
| St Jude's Children Hospital | U | Memphis, TN | 3 | $5,500 | 2023 |
| Kind Inc 26-2763038 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Big Canyon Foundation 87-2028217 | C | Coalville, UT | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Alex's Lemonade Stand Foundation 56-2496146 | C | Bala Cynwyd, PA | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| Little Lamb Foundation | U | Logan, UT | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Bountiful Food Pantry Bountiful, UT | U | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202532239349100518 |
| 2024 | Huntsman Cancer Center Salt Lake City, UT | D | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202532239349100518 |
| 2024 | Big Canyon Foundation Coalville, UT | C | $2,000 | paid | PUBLIC SUPPORT | 202532239349100518 |
| 2023 | Bountiful Food Pantry Bountiful, UT | U | $7,966 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202402849349100125 |
| 2023 | Primary Children's Hospital Salt Lake City, UT | U | $3,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202402849349100125 |
| 2023 | St Jude's Children Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $2,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202402849349100125 |
| 2022 | Bountiful Food Pantry Bountiful, UT | U | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202323199349108337 |
| 2022 | Primary Children's Hospital Salt Lake City, UT | U | $3,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202323199349108337 |
| 2022 | St Jude's Children Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $2,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202323199349108337 |
| 2020 | Bountiful Community Food Pantry Bountiful, UT | C | $6,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202142289349100644 |
| 2020 | Huntsman Cancer Center Salt Lake City, UT | D | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202142289349100644 |
| 2020 | Kind Inc Washington, DC | C | $3,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202142289349100644 |
| 2020 | Little Lamb Foundation Logan, UT | U | $1,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202142289349100644 |
| 2020 | St Jude's Children Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $1,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202142289349100644 |
| 2020 | Alex's Lemonade Stand Foundation Bala Cynwyd, PA | C | $1,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202142289349100644 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532239349100518 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402849349100125 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323199349108337 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202142289349100644 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/811782614.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.