funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by B Girls Family Foundation

EIN 81-1782614 · UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV

B Girls Family Foundation of UT (EIN 81-1782614) reported 15 grants paid totaling $58,466 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$58,466

15 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20206$18,500
20223$10,000
20233$12,966
20243$17,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from B Girls Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bountiful Food PantryUBountiful, UT3$22,9662024
Huntsman Cancer Center 87-0541293DSalt Lake City, UT2$10,0002024
Primary Children's HospitalUSalt Lake City, UT2$6,0002023
Bountiful Community Food Pantry 84-1628459CBountiful, UT1$6,0002020
St Jude's Children HospitalUMemphis, TN3$5,5002023
Kind Inc 26-2763038CWashington, DC1$3,0002020
Big Canyon Foundation 87-2028217CCoalville, UT1$2,0002024
Alex's Lemonade Stand Foundation 56-2496146CBala Cynwyd, PA1$1,5002020
Little Lamb FoundationULogan, UT1$1,5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by B Girls Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Bountiful Food Pantry Bountiful, UTU$10,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202532239349100518
2024Huntsman Cancer Center Salt Lake City, UTD$5,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202532239349100518
2024Big Canyon Foundation Coalville, UTC$2,000paidPUBLIC SUPPORT202532239349100518
2023Bountiful Food Pantry Bountiful, UTU$7,966paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202402849349100125
2023Primary Children's Hospital Salt Lake City, UTU$3,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202402849349100125
2023St Jude's Children Hospital Memphis, TNU$2,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202402849349100125
2022Bountiful Food Pantry Bountiful, UTU$5,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202323199349108337
2022Primary Children's Hospital Salt Lake City, UTU$3,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202323199349108337
2022St Jude's Children Hospital Memphis, TNU$2,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202323199349108337
2020Bountiful Community Food Pantry Bountiful, UTC$6,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202142289349100644
2020Huntsman Cancer Center Salt Lake City, UTD$5,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202142289349100644
2020Kind Inc Washington, DCC$3,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202142289349100644
2020Little Lamb Foundation Logan, UTU$1,500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202142289349100644
2020St Jude's Children Hospital Memphis, TNU$1,500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202142289349100644
2020Alex's Lemonade Stand Foundation Bala Cynwyd, PAC$1,500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202142289349100644

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532239349100518
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402849349100125
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349108337
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202142289349100644

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/811782614.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.