Grants paid by Nsh Inc
EIN 81-1802426 · Deerfield, IL · Form 990, Schedule I
Nsh Inc of Deerfield, IL (EIN 81-1802426) reported 8 grants paid totaling $1,041,170 to 5 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,041,170
8 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $375,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $66,170 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $600,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Nsh Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Habitat for Humanity Lake County 91-1914868 | A | Waukegan, IL | 2 | $350,000 | 2024 |
| Clearbrook 36-2420176 | A | Arlington Heights, IL | 3 | $266,170 | 2025 |
| Housing Opportunity Development Corporation 36-3237455 | A | Skokie, IL | 1 | $225,000 | 2022 |
| Renew Communities Nfp 81-4200406 | A | Lake Forest, IL | 1 | $200,000 | 2024 |
| Lake County United 06-1719952 | A | Libertyville, IL | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Clearbrook Arlington Heights, IL | A | $0 + $200,000 non-cash | paid | TO SUPPORT CLEARBROOK FOR ADULTS AND CHILDREN WITH INTELLECTUAL/DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES TO LIVE THEIR FULLEST LIVES POSSIBLE. | 202621349349301137 |
| 2025 | Lake County United Libertyville, IL | A | $0 + $10,000 non-cash | paid | TO SUPPORT LAKE COUNTY UNITED TO SEEK WAYS TO MOVE AHEAD TO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF LIFE OF LAKE COUNTY RESIDENTS. | 202621349349301137 |
| 2024 | Clearbrook Arlington Heights, IL | A | $200,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT CLEARBROOK FOR ADULTS AND CHILDREN WITH INTELLECTUAL/DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES TO LIVE THEIR FULLEST LIVES POSSIBLE. | 202511609349300226 |
| 2024 | Habitat for Humanity Lake County Waukegan, IL | A | $200,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT HABITAT IN ITS MISSION TO DEVELOP, MANAGE, AND PRESERVE THE STOCK OF HOUSING THAT IS AFFORDABLE TO LOW- AND MODERATE-INCOME HOUSEHOLDS. | 202511609349300226 |
| 2024 | Renew Communities Nfp Lake Forest, IL | A | $200,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT RENEW COMMUNITIES TO INCREASE JOBS, PROVIDE ATTAINABLE HOME OWNERSHIP FOR THOSE IN NEED, AND BUILD CAREER PATHWAYS FOR STUDENTS. | 202511609349300226 |
| 2023 | Clearbrook Arlington Heights, IL | A | $66,170 | paid | TO SUPPORT CLEARBROOK FOR ADULTS AND CHILDREN WITH INTELLECTUAL/DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES TO LIVE THEIR FULLEST LIVES POSSIBLE. | 202403189349310045 |
| 2022 | Housing Opportunity Development Corporation Skokie, IL | A | $225,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOR LOW/MODERATE INCOME CITIZENS | 202332989349301483 |
| 2022 | Habitat for Humanity Lake County Waukegan, IL | A | $150,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT HABITAT IN ITS MISSION TO DEVELOP, MANAGE, AND PRESERVE THE STOCK OF HOUSING THAT IS AFFORDABLE TO LOW- AND MODERATE-INCOME HOUSEHOLDS. | 202332989349301483 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621349349301137 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511609349300226 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403189349310045 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332989349301483 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/811802426.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.