Grants paid by The Orlandi Reel Charitable Trust
EIN 81-1905750 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Orlandi Reel Charitable Trust of New York, NY (EIN 81-1905750) reported 9 grants paid totaling $439,423 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$439,423
9 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $30,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $65,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $146,365 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $198,058 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Orlandi Reel Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marymount School of New York 13-1632500 | B | New York, NY | 4 | $356,000 | 2025 |
| St Peter's Landmark Preservation Trust 86-6572706 | C | New York, NY | 2 | $65,000 | 2025 |
| Arnold Hall Endowment Fund Co Woodlawn Foundation | U | New Rochell, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| The Sisters of Life Visitation Center of New York | U | New York, NY | 2 | $8,423 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Marymount School of New York New York, NY | B | $160,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR CATHOLIC SCHOOL FOR GIRLS | 202610439349100621 |
| 2025 | St Peter's Landmark Preservation Trust New York, NY | C | $25,000 | paid | ROOF REPAIRS FOR THE FIRST CATHOLIC CHURCH IN NYC | 202610439349100621 |
| 2025 | Arnold Hall Endowment Fund Co Woodlawn Foundation New Rochell, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | SPONSORS RETREATS AND OTHER ACTIVITIES FOR THOSE WHO CAN'T AFFORD TO PAY | 202610439349100621 |
| 2025 | The Sisters of Life Visitation Center of New York New York, NY | U | $3,058 | paid | SUPPORT FOR MOTHERS WITH DIFFICULT PREGNANCIES | 202610439349100621 |
| 2024 | Marymount School of New York New York, NY | B | $101,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR CATHOLIC SCHOOL FOR GIRLS | 202501329349103965 |
| 2024 | St Peter's Landmark Preservation Trust New York, NY | C | $40,000 | paid | ROOF REPAIRS FOR THE FIRST CATHOLIC CHURCH IN NYC | 202501329349103965 |
| 2024 | The Sisters of Life Visitation Center of New York New York, NY | U | $5,365 | paid | SUPPORT FOR MOTHERS WITH DIFFICULT PREGNANCIES | 202501329349103965 |
| 2023 | Marymount School of New York New York, NY | B | $65,000 | paid | Catholic school for girls | 202440969349100704 |
| 2022 | Marymount School of New York New York, NY | B | $30,000 | paid | Catholic School for Girls | 202341049349100529 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610439349100621 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501329349103965 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202440969349100704 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341049349100529 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/811905750.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.