funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Neurtex Brain Research Institute DBA Neurtex Brain Research Institute

EIN 81-1927866 · Plano, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H48

Neurtex Brain Research Institute DBA Neurtex Brain Research Institute of Plano, TX (EIN 81-1927866) reported 7 grants paid totaling $772,372 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$772,372

7 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$429,637
20212$186,213
20231$96,522
20242$60,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Neurtex Brain Research Institute DBA Neurtex Brain Research Institute, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Columbia University 82-2244803BNew York, NY1$334,6372020
University of California San Diego 95-6006144ALa Jolla, CA2$204,2852023
University of California San DiegoULa Jolla, CA1$95,0002020
Columbia University 13-5598093ANew York, NY1$78,4502021
University of Utah 87-6000525ASalt Lake City, UT1$60,0002024
Wyoming Community College 83-6000221ACheyenne, WY1$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Neurtex Brain Research Institute DBA Neurtex Brain Research Institute
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024University of Utah Salt Lake City, UTA$60,000paidRESEARCH202533219349310558
2024Wyoming Community College Cheyenne, WYA$0 + $10,445 non-cashpaidRESEARCH202533219349310558
2023University of California San Diego La Jolla, CAA$96,522paidFELLOWSHIP SUPPORT GRANT202442119349300924
2021University of California San Diego La Jolla, CAA$107,763paidRESEARCH FUNDING202202809349301505
2021Columbia University New York, NYA$78,450paidRESEARCH FUNDING202202809349301505
2020Columbia University New York, NYB$334,637paidRESEARCH FUNDING202122539349300642
2020University of California San Diego La Jolla, CAU$95,000paidRESEARCH FUNDING202122539349300642

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533219349310558
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202442119349300924
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202202809349301505
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202122539349300642

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/811927866.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.