Grants paid by Be Brave Baylee Foundation
EIN 81-1931436 · Santa Clara, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE E60
Be Brave Baylee Foundation of Santa Clara, UT (EIN 81-1931436) reported 15 grants paid totaling $238,992 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$238,992
15 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $6,403 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $104,469 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $32,235 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $95,885 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Be Brave Baylee Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Utah 87-6000525 | B | Salt Lake City, UT | 3 | $197,487 | 2024 |
| Ashley Parker School | U | Sandy, UT | 3 | $25,287 | 2023 |
| Church of Jesus Christ 87-0234341 | D | Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $7,600 | 2024 |
| Desert Hills High School | U | Saint George, UT | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Snow Canyon High School | U | Saint George, UT | 2 | $1,650 | 2023 |
| Morman Missionary | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $818 | 2023 |
| Crimson Cliff High School | U | Washington, UT | 1 | $750 | 2022 |
| Dixie High School | U | Saint George, UT | 1 | $250 | 2022 |
| Arizona Mission | U | Tucson, AZ | 1 | $150 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | B | $92,285 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202523219349108067 |
| 2024 | Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UT | D | $3,600 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202523219349108067 |
| 2023 | University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | B | $17,467 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202443189349104164 |
| 2023 | Ashley Parker School Sandy, UT | U | $9,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202443189349104164 |
| 2023 | Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UT | D | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202443189349104164 |
| 2023 | Morman Missionary Salt Lake City, UT | U | $818 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202443189349104164 |
| 2023 | Snow Canyon High School Saint George, UT | U | $800 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202443189349104164 |
| 2023 | Arizona Mission Tucson, AZ | U | $150 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202443189349104164 |
| 2022 | University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | B | $87,735 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202343179349103814 |
| 2022 | Ashley Parker School Sandy, UT | U | $9,884 | paid | ASHLEY PARKER | 202343179349103814 |
| 2022 | Desert Hills High School Saint George, UT | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202343179349103814 |
| 2022 | Snow Canyon High School Saint George, UT | U | $850 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202343179349103814 |
| 2022 | Crimson Cliff High School Washington, UT | U | $750 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202343179349103814 |
| 2022 | Dixie High School Saint George, UT | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202343179349103814 |
| 2020 | Ashley Parker School Sandy, UT | U | $6,403 | paid | ASHLEY PARKER | 202141819349100139 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523219349108067 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443189349104164 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343179349103814 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141819349100139 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/811931436.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.