funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by Be Brave Baylee Foundation

EIN 81-1931436 · Santa Clara, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE E60

Be Brave Baylee Foundation of Santa Clara, UT (EIN 81-1931436) reported 15 grants paid totaling $238,992 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$238,992

15 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$6,403
20226$104,469
20236$32,235
20242$95,885

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Be Brave Baylee Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Utah 87-6000525BSalt Lake City, UT3$197,4872024
Ashley Parker SchoolUSandy, UT3$25,2872023
Church of Jesus Christ 87-0234341DSalt Lake City, UT2$7,6002024
Desert Hills High SchoolUSaint George, UT1$5,0002022
Snow Canyon High SchoolUSaint George, UT2$1,6502023
Morman MissionaryUSalt Lake City, UT1$8182023
Crimson Cliff High SchoolUWashington, UT1$7502022
Dixie High SchoolUSaint George, UT1$2502022
Arizona MissionUTucson, AZ1$1502023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Be Brave Baylee Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024University of Utah Salt Lake City, UTB$92,285paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202523219349108067
2024Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UTD$3,600paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202523219349108067
2023University of Utah Salt Lake City, UTB$17,467paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202443189349104164
2023Ashley Parker School Sandy, UTU$9,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202443189349104164
2023Church of Jesus Christ Salt Lake City, UTD$4,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202443189349104164
2023Morman Missionary Salt Lake City, UTU$818paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202443189349104164
2023Snow Canyon High School Saint George, UTU$800paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202443189349104164
2023Arizona Mission Tucson, AZU$150paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202443189349104164
2022University of Utah Salt Lake City, UTB$87,735paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202343179349103814
2022Ashley Parker School Sandy, UTU$9,884paidASHLEY PARKER202343179349103814
2022Desert Hills High School Saint George, UTU$5,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202343179349103814
2022Snow Canyon High School Saint George, UTU$850paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202343179349103814
2022Crimson Cliff High School Washington, UTU$750paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202343179349103814
2022Dixie High School Saint George, UTU$250paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202343179349103814
2020Ashley Parker School Sandy, UTU$6,403paidASHLEY PARKER202141819349100139

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523219349108067
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443189349104164
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343179349103814
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141819349100139

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/811931436.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.