funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Missouri Coalition of Recovery Support Providers

EIN 81-2004503 · Jefferson Cty, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

Missouri Coalition of Recovery Support Providers of Jefferson Cty, MO (EIN 81-2004503) reported 3 grants paid totaling $22,500 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$22,500

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$6,000
20252$16,500

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Missouri Coalition of Recovery Support Providers, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
In2action 45-2934399AColumbia, MO2$13,5002025
The Brook Wellness Center Inc 82-0671808ABranson West, MO1$9,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Missouri Coalition of Recovery Support Providers
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Brook Wellness Center Inc Branson West, MOA$9,000paidBRANSON RECOV. EVENT202610139349302696
2025In2action Columbia, MOA$7,500paidCOMO RECOVERY EVENTS202610139349302696
2023In2action Columbia, MOA$6,000paidCOMO RECOVERY EVENTS202432369349300718

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202610139349302696
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202432369349300718

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812004503.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.