funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by The Darien and Les Stephens Family Foundation

EIN 81-2026048 · Greensboro, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Darien and Les Stephens Family Foundation of Greensboro, GA (EIN 81-2026048) reported 17 grants paid totaling $6,586 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,586

17 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$1,390
20213$1,269
20223$1,164
20232$988
20246$1,775

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from The Darien and Les Stephens Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
White's Chapel UmcUSouthlake, TX5$2,5432024
Southwester Medical FoundationUDallas, TX1$8252020
Tunnel to Towers FoundationUStaten Island, NY3$8032023
Partnership Against Domestic Violen 58-1314556DAtlanta, GA1$5102024
Children's Hospital Los AngelesULos Angeles, CA1$4652022
Lifeline Animal Project 01-0599278BAtlanta, GA1$2752020
Greene County Food Pantry 26-2135416BGreensboro, GA1$2552024
Lake Oconee Humane Society 58-2440625BGreensboro, GA1$2552024
Pasadena Humane Society 95-1643344BPasadena, CA1$2552024
Thillen Education Society 85-0600929CGreesnboro, GA1$2502024
Winship Cancer InstituteUAtlanta, GA1$1502021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Darien and Les Stephens Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Partnership Against Domestic Violen Atlanta, GAD$510paidDomestic Support Abuse Education202513019349100811
2024Pasadena Humane Society Pasadena, CAB$255paidAnimal Welfare202513019349100811
2024Lake Oconee Humane Society Greensboro, GAB$255paidAnimal Welfare202513019349100811
2024Greene County Food Pantry Greensboro, GAB$255paidFeeding The Hungry202513019349100811
2024White's Chapel Umc Southlake, TXU$250paidReligious202513019349100811
2024Thillen Education Society Greesnboro, GAC$250paidStudent Coaching & Career Advising202513019349100811
2023White's Chapel Umc Southlake, TXU$738paidReligious202402049349100515
2023Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NYU$250paidVeterans Housing202402049349100515
2022White's Chapel Umc Southlake, TXU$465paidReligious202332619349100503
2022Children's Hospital Los Angeles Los Angeles, CAU$465paidChildren's medical treatment202332619349100503
2022Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NYU$234paidVeterans Housing202332619349100503
2021White's Chapel Umc Southlake, TXU$800paidReligious202232729349100128
2021Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NYU$319paidVeterans Housing202232729349100128
2021Winship Cancer Institute Atlanta, GAU$150paidMedical Research202232729349100128
2020Southwester Medical Foundation Dallas, TXU$825paidMedical Research202141119349100704
2020White's Chapel Umc Southlake, TXU$290paidReligious202141119349100704
2020Lifeline Animal Project Atlanta, GAB$275paidAnimal Welfare202141119349100704

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513019349100811
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402049349100515
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332619349100503
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202232729349100128
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141119349100704

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812026048.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.