Grants paid by Iupat District Council No 21 Drywall Finishers Local No 1955 Pinpoin
EIN 81-2037542 · Philadelphia, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE J40
Iupat District Council No 21 Drywall Finishers Local No 1955 Pinpoin of Philadelphia, PA (EIN 81-2037542) reported 19 grants paid totaling $2,856,614 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,856,614
19 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $181,160 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $455,521 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $432,183 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $730,937 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $1,056,813 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Iupat District Council No 21 Drywall Finishers Local No 1955 Pinpoin, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| District Council 21 Health & Welfare Fund 91-2036994 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $1,503,111 | 2024 |
| District Council 21 Benefit Funds | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $1,056,813 | 2025 |
| Iupat Pension 52-6073909 | A | Hanover, MD | 7 | $193,285 | 2024 |
| District Council 21 Annuity 23-7390182 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $65,928 | 2024 |
| Finishing Trades Institute of the Mid-Atlantic Region 23-6416214 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $37,477 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | District Council 21 Benefit Funds Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,056,813 | paid | SUBSIDIZE BENEFIT FUND TO AID CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER IN COMPETITIVE BIDDING. | 202640299349300249 |
| 2024 | District Council 21 Health & Welfare Fund Philadelphia, PA | A | $627,031 | paid | SUBSIDIZE BENEFIT FUND TO AID CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER IN COMPETITIVE BIDDING. | 202500429349301625 |
| 2024 | Iupat Pension Hanover, MD | A | $36,734 | paid | SUBSIDIZE BENEFIT FUND TO AID CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER IN COMPETITIVE BIDDING. | 202500429349301625 |
| 2024 | District Council 21 Annuity Philadelphia, PA | A | $35,762 | paid | SUBSIDIZE BENEFIT FUND TO AID CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER IN COMPETITIVE BIDDING. | 202500429349301625 |
| 2024 | Finishing Trades Institute of the Mid-Atlantic Region Philadelphia, PA | A | $16,791 | paid | SUBSIDIZE BENEFIT FUND TO AID CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER IN COMPETITIVE BIDDING. | 202500429349301625 |
| 2024 | Iupat Annuity Hanover, MD | A | $14,619 | paid | SUBSIDIZE BENEFIT FUND TO AID CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER IN COMPETITIVE BIDDING. | 202500429349301625 |
| 2023 | District Council 21 Health & Welfare Fund Philadelphia, PA | A | $334,478 | paid | SUBSIDIZE BENEFIT FUND TO AID CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER IN COMPETITIVE BIDDING. | 202303349349301000 |
| 2023 | Iupat Pension Hanover, MD | A | $50,726 | paid | SUBSIDIZE BENEFIT FUND TO AID CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER IN COMPETITIVE BIDDING. | 202303349349301000 |
| 2023 | Iupat Annuity Hanover, MD | A | $20,818 | paid | SUBSIDIZE BENEFIT FUND TO AID CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER IN COMPETITIVE BIDDING. | 202303349349301000 |
| 2023 | District Council 21 Annuity Philadelphia, PA | A | $13,689 | paid | SUBSIDIZE BENEFIT FUND TO AID CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER IN COMPETITIVE BIDDING. | 202303349349301000 |
| 2023 | Finishing Trades Institute of the Mid-Atlantic Region Philadelphia, PA | A | $12,472 | paid | SUBSIDIZE BENEFIT FUND TO AID CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER IN COMPETITIVE BIDDING. | 202303349349301000 |
| 2021 | District Council 21 Health & Welfare Fund Philadelphia, PA | A | $387,153 | paid | SUBSIDIZE BENEFIT FUND TO AID CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER IN COMPETITIVE BIDDING. | 202230099349300003 |
| 2021 | Iupat Pension Hanover, MD | A | $36,301 | paid | SUBSIDIZE BENEFIT FUND TO AID CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER IN COMPETITIVE BIDDING. | 202230099349300003 |
| 2021 | Iupat Annuity Hanover, MD | A | $15,829 | paid | SUBSIDIZE BENEFIT FUND TO AID CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER IN COMPETITIVE BIDDING. | 202230099349300003 |
| 2021 | Finishing Trades Institute of the Mid-Atlantic Region Philadelphia, PA | A | $8,214 | paid | SUBSIDIZE BENEFIT FUND TO AID CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER IN COMPETITIVE BIDDING. | 202230099349300003 |
| 2021 | District Council 21 Annuity Philadelphia, PA | A | $8,024 | paid | SUBSIDIZE BENEFIT FUND TO AID CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER IN COMPETITIVE BIDDING. | 202230099349300003 |
| 2018 | District Council 21 Health & Welfare Fund Philadelphia, PA | A | $154,449 | paid | SUBSIDIZE BENEFIT FUND TO AID CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER IN COMPETITIVE BIDDING. | 201920519349300007 |
| 2018 | Iupat Pension Hanover, MD | A | $18,258 | paid | SUBSIDIZE BENEFIT FUND TO AID CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER IN COMPETITIVE BIDDING. | 201920519349300007 |
| 2018 | Iupat Annuity Philadelphia, PA | A | $8,453 | paid | SUBSIDIZE BENEFIT FUND TO AID CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER IN COMPETITIVE BIDDING. | 201920519349300007 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202640299349300249 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500429349301625 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303349349301000 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202230099349300003 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-04-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201920519349300007 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812037542.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.