funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Kidney Cancer Research Alliance Inc

EIN 81-2067843 · Alexandria, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

Kidney Cancer Research Alliance Inc of Alexandria, VA (EIN 81-2067843) reported 7 grants paid totaling $369,297 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$369,297

7 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$50,000
20202$144,297
20221$50,000
20231$50,000
20242$75,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Kidney Cancer Research Alliance Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Brigham & Womens Hospital 04-2312909ABoston, MA2$100,0002024
Ut Southwest Medical Center 75-6002868ADallas, TX1$94,2972020
Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Ctr 13-1624082ANew York, NY1$50,0002022
Dana-Farber Institute 04-2263040ABoston, MA1$50,0002018
Thomas Jefferson University 23-1352651APhiladelphia, PA1$50,0002020
Md Anderson 74-6001118AHouston, TX1$25,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kidney Cancer Research Alliance Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Brigham & Womens Hospital Boston, MAA$50,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202533179349305793
2024Md Anderson Houston, TXA$25,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202533179349305793
2023Brigham & Womens Hospital Boston, MAA$50,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202433189349311203
2022Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Ctr New York, NYA$50,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202323199349303462
2020Ut Southwest Medical Center Dallas, TXA$94,297paidCancer research202123009349301747
2020Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PAA$50,000paidInvestigation of anti-tumor effect202123009349301747
2018Dana-Farber Institute Boston, MAA$50,000paidAward for research in CAR T cells201932329349300633

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533179349305793
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433189349311203
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349303462
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123009349301747
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201932329349300633

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812067843.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.