funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by Hope and Sweet Dreams Inc

EIN 81-2256114 · Heber City, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE E86

Hope and Sweet Dreams Inc of Heber City, UT (EIN 81-2256114) reported 5 grants paid totaling $436 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2019, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$436

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2019

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$159
20193$277

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Hope and Sweet Dreams Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Huntsman Cancer Institure 87-0541293DSalt Lake City, UT2$2552019
Primary Childrens HospitalUSalt Lake City, UT2$1752019
Sundance Institute 87-0361394CPark City, UT1$62019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hope and Sweet Dreams Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019Huntsman Cancer Institute Salt Lake City, UTD$181paidPROVIDE PILLOW CASES202010459349100721
2019Primary Childrens Hospital Salt Lake City, UTU$90paidPROVIDE PILLOW CASES202010459349100721
2019Sundance Institute Park City, UTC$6paidPROVIDE PILLOW CASES202010459349100721
2018Primary Childrens Hospital Salt Lake City, UTU$85paidPILLOW CASES DONATIONS201920669349100507
2018Huntsman Cancer Institure Salt Lake City, UTD$74paidPROVIDE PILLOW CASES201920669349100507

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202010459349100721
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201920669349100507

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812256114.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.