Grants paid by Gertrude Weinert Memorial Sch Fd
EIN 81-2285860 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Gertrude Weinert Memorial Sch Fd of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 81-2285860) reported 48 grants paid totaling $1,247,127 to 29 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,247,127
48 grants
Recipients
29
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $136,581 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $166,312 | — |
| 2021 | 9 | $194,401 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $156,380 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $179,738 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $224,060 | — |
| 2025 | 10 | $189,655 | — |
Top recipients
The 29 recipients receiving the most from Gertrude Weinert Memorial Sch Fd, by grants paid, out of 29 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Makhoul C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 4 | $155,461 | 2024 |
| Erin Hampton C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $117,698 | 2024 |
| Joseph Weber C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 4 | $95,267 | 2023 |
| Grace Harmon C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $94,099 | 2024 |
| Ritika Chamlagai C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $77,200 | 2022 |
| Zoe Vongtau C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $75,104 | 2021 |
| University of Pittsburgh 52-1538538 | B | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $65,370 | 2018 |
| Jamie Dileonardo C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $44,983 | 2021 |
| Grace Tomas C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $44,413 | 2023 |
| Brenna Green C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $42,786 | 2021 |
| Erin Hampton C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $39,398 | 2025 |
| Grace Toman C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $38,868 | 2024 |
| Puja Neupaney C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 4 | $32,841 | 2023 |
| Bryce Jones C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $32,007 | 2025 |
| New York University 91-1842722 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $30,864 | 2018 |
| Bal Timsina C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $25,761 | 2021 |
| Grace Harmon C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $22,482 | 2025 |
| Grace Toman C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $22,436 | 2025 |
| George Washington University 52-1276046 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $22,030 | 2018 |
| Aakriti Neopany C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $21,472 | 2020 |
| Ali Bououdina C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $19,125 | 2024 |
| Ali Bououdin C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $19,125 | 2025 |
| Skidmore College | U | Saratoga Springs, NY | 1 | $18,317 | 2018 |
| Mary Hampton C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $16,770 | 2025 |
| Aakriti Neopaney C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $16,688 | 2021 |
| Mia Beardsley C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $16,438 | 2025 |
| Karuna Neupaney C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $14,234 | 2025 |
| Abbilyn Rexrode C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $14,035 | 2025 |
| Hannah Damiani C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $11,855 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 48 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Erin Hampton C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $39,398 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631289349100443 |
| 2025 | Grace Harmon C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $22,482 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631289349100443 |
| 2025 | Grace Toman C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $22,436 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631289349100443 |
| 2025 | Ali Bououdin C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $19,125 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631289349100443 |
| 2025 | Mary Hampton C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $16,770 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631289349100443 |
| 2025 | Mia Beardsley C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $16,438 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631289349100443 |
| 2025 | Karuna Neupaney C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $14,234 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631289349100443 |
| 2025 | Abbilyn Rexrode C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $14,035 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631289349100443 |
| 2025 | Bryce Jones C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $12,882 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631289349100443 |
| 2025 | Hannah Damiani C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $11,855 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631289349100443 |
| 2024 | Erin Hampton C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $55,474 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541169349100904 |
| 2024 | Grace Harmon C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $49,686 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541169349100904 |
| 2024 | George Makhoul C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $41,782 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541169349100904 |
| 2024 | Grace Toman C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $38,868 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541169349100904 |
| 2024 | Bryce Jones C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $19,125 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541169349100904 |
| 2024 | Ali Bououdina C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $19,125 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541169349100904 |
| 2023 | Grace Tomas C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $44,413 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431089349101008 |
| 2023 | Grace Harmon C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $44,413 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431089349101008 |
| 2023 | Erin Hampton C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $31,612 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431089349101008 |
| 2023 | George Makhoul C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $31,176 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431089349101008 |
| 2023 | Joseph Weber C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $24,824 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431089349101008 |
| 2023 | Puja Neupaney C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $3,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431089349101008 |
| 2022 | George Makhoul C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $62,503 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202321309349101387 |
| 2022 | Ritika Chamlagai C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $33,758 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202321309349101387 |
| 2022 | Erin Hampton C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $30,612 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202321309349101387 |
| 2022 | Joseph Weber C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $26,207 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202321309349101387 |
| 2022 | Puja Neupaney C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $3,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202321309349101387 |
| 2021 | Zoe Vongtau C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $42,508 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202200999349100610 |
| 2021 | Ritika Chamlagai C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $26,708 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202200999349100610 |
| 2021 | Jamie Dileonardo C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $26,263 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202200999349100610 |
| 2021 | Joseph Weber C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $22,566 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202200999349100610 |
| 2021 | Brenna Green C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $20,854 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202200999349100610 |
| 2021 | George Makhoul C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $20,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202200999349100610 |
| 2021 | Aakriti Neopaney C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $16,688 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202200999349100610 |
| 2021 | Bal Timsina C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $15,514 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202200999349100610 |
| 2021 | Puja Neupaney C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $3,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202200999349100610 |
| 2020 | Zoe Vongtau C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $32,596 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111189349100221 |
| 2020 | Puja Neupaney C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $22,941 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111189349100221 |
| 2020 | Brenna Green C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $21,932 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111189349100221 |
| 2020 | Joseph Weber C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $21,670 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111189349100221 |
| 2020 | Aakriti Neopany C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $21,472 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111189349100221 |
| 2020 | Jamie Dileonardo C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $18,720 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111189349100221 |
| 2020 | Ritika Chamlagai C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $16,734 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111189349100221 |
| 2020 | Bal Timsina C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $10,247 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111189349100221 |
| 2018 | University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | B | $65,370 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201941009349100029 |
| 2018 | New York University New York, NY | B | $30,864 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201941009349100029 |
| 2018 | George Washington University Washington, DC | B | $22,030 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201941009349100029 |
| 2018 | Skidmore College Saratoga Springs, NY | U | $18,317 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201941009349100029 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631289349100443 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541169349100904 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431089349101008 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321309349101387 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202200999349100610 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111189349100221 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201941009349100029 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812285860.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.