funder-graph

FundersMT

Grants paid by Montana Pool Service Foundation

EIN 81-2347350 · Missoula, MT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Montana Pool Service Foundation of Missoula, MT (EIN 81-2347350) reported 19 grants paid totaling $1,765,764 to 17 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,765,764

19 grants

Recipients

17

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$146,576
20203$210,000
20211$30,000
20226$498,560
20248$880,628

Top recipients

The 17 recipients receiving the most from Montana Pool Service Foundation, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of HardinUHardin, MT1$250,0002022
City of PabloUPablo, MT1$242,1002024
City of ArleeUArlee, MT1$200,0002024
City of RonanURonan, MT1$200,0002024
City of Wolf PointUWolf Point, MT1$146,5762019
City of ShelbyUShelby, MT3$124,0002022
City of Deer LodgeUDeer Lodge, MT1$100,0002022
City of ClintonUClinton, MT1$100,0002024
City of LincolnULincoln, MT1$100,0002020
City of GlasgowUGlasgow, MT1$63,7502024
City of Columbia FallsUColumbia Falls, MT1$50,0002024
City of TownsendUTownsend, MT1$50,0002022
City of Red LodgeURed Lodge, MT1$50,0002020
City of TroyUTroy, MT1$50,0002022
University of Montana Foundation 81-0362989CMissoula, MT1$19,7782024
Pine Ridge Agency 85-3341687DPine Ridge, SD1$14,5602022
Girls On Shred 92-3102940BMissoula, MT1$5,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Montana Pool Service Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024City of Pablo Pablo, MTU$242,100paidGRANT TO COMMUNITY TO BUILD SKATEPARK202513219349103946
2024City of Arlee Arlee, MTU$200,000paidGRANT TO COMMUNITY TO BUILD SKATEPARK202513219349103946
2024City of Ronan Ronan, MTU$200,000paidGRANT TO COMMUNITY TO BUILD SKATEPARK202513219349103946
2024City of Clinton Clinton, MTU$100,000paidGRANT TO COMMUNITY TO BUILD SKATEPARK202513219349103946
2024City of Glasgow Glasgow, MTU$63,750paidGRANT TO COMMUNITY TO BUILD SKATEPARK202513219349103946
2024City of Columbia Falls Columbia Falls, MTU$50,000paidGRANT TO COMMUNITY TO BUILD SKATEPARK202513219349103946
2024University of Montana Foundation Missoula, MTC$19,778paidSCHOLARSHIP202513219349103946
2024Girls On Shred Missoula, MTB$5,000paidGRANT FOR OPERATIONS202513219349103946
2022City of Hardin Hardin, MTU$250,000paidGRANT TO COMMUNITY TO BUILD SKATEPARK202313199349107691
2022City of Deer Lodge Deer Lodge, MTU$100,000paidGRANT TO COMMUNITY TO BUILD SKATEPARK202313199349107691
2022City of Troy Troy, MTU$50,000paidGRANT TO COMMUNITY TO BUILD SKATEPARK202313199349107691
2022City of Townsend Townsend, MTU$50,000paidGRANT TO COMMUNITY TO BUILD SKATEPARK202313199349107691
2022City of Shelby Shelby, MTU$34,000paidGrant to Community to build Skatepark202313199349107691
2022Pine Ridge Agency Pine Ridge, SDD$14,560paidGRANT TO COMMUNITY TO BUILD SKATEPARK202313199349107691
2021City of Shelby Shelby, MTU$30,000paidGrant to Community to build Skatepark202202279349100135
2020City of Lincoln Lincoln, MTU$100,000paidGrant to Community to build Skatepark202113199349108651
2020City of Shelby Shelby, MTU$60,000paidGrant to Community to build Skatepark202113199349108651
2020City of Red Lodge Red Lodge, MTU$50,000paidGrant to Community to build Skatepark202113199349108651
2019City of Wolf Point Wolf Point, MTU$146,576paidWOLF POINT SKATE PARK GRANT202031409349100878

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513219349103946
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313199349107691
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202202279349100135
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113199349108651
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031409349100878

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812347350.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.