Grants paid by Stfa Foundation Inc
EIN 81-2355552 · Manasquan, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE W12
Stfa Foundation Inc of Manasquan, NJ (EIN 81-2355552) reported 11 grants paid totaling $119,230 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$119,230
11 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $25,750 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $28,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $33,980 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $31,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Stfa Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Njsp Pipes and Drums of the Blue and Gold 22-3585199 | A | Chester, NJ | 5 | $67,500 | 2024 |
| Ntc Charitable Foundation 90-0126641 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Whatsmyname Inc 83-4491515 | A | Robbinsville, NJ | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Lead 47-2471572 | A | Allentown, NJ | 1 | $8,500 | 2022 |
| Soa Foundation 61-1619490 | A | Bordentown, NJ | 1 | $6,480 | 2023 |
| Colonel David B Kelly Foundation Inc 22-3542732 | A | Skillman, NJ | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| State Troopers Superior Officers Association Inc 22-3057551 | A | Bordentown, NJ | 1 | $5,750 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pipes and Drums of the Blue and Gold Inc Chester, NJ | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT CONSISTENT WITH ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202601359349316970 |
| 2024 | Whatsmyname Inc Robbinsville, NJ | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT CONSISTENT WITH ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202601359349316970 |
| 2024 | Colonel David B Kelly Foundation Inc Skillman, NJ | A | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT CONSISTENT WITH ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202601359349316970 |
| 2023 | Ntc Charitable Foundation San Diego, CA | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT CONSISTENT WITH ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202620719349300032 |
| 2023 | Pipes and Drums of the Blue and Gold Inc Chester, NJ | A | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT CONSISTENT WITH ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202620719349300032 |
| 2023 | Soa Foundation Bordentown, NJ | A | $6,480 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT CONSISTENT WITH ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202620719349300032 |
| 2022 | Pipes and Drums of the Blue and Gold Inc Florham, NJ | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202420399349300322 |
| 2022 | Njsp Pipes and Drums of the Blue and Gold Chester, NJ | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202303199349328715 |
| 2022 | Lead Allentown, NJ | A | $8,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202420399349300322 |
| 2021 | Pipes and Drums of the Blue and Gold Inc Florham Park, NJ | A | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202400319349301440 |
| 2021 | State Troopers Superior Officers Association Inc Bordentown, NJ | A | $5,750 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202400319349301440 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601359349316970 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202620719349300032 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349328715 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420399349300322 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202400319349301440 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812355552.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.