funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Hayley-Redd Family Foundation

EIN 81-2381592 · Auburn, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Hayley-Redd Family Foundation of Auburn, AL (EIN 81-2381592) reported 16 grants paid totaling $514,849 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$514,849

16 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$57,492
20203$57,478
20224$40,300
20234$225,120
20243$134,459

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Hayley-Redd Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Auburn University Foundation 63-6022422BAuburn, AL3$273,2792024
Tigers Unlimited Foundation 36-4538203BAuburn, AL2$103,9002020
Uab Sullivan Survivorship ProgramUBirmingham, AL3$95,0002024
The Girls RanchUCamp Hill, AL3$30,0002023
Tommy Tuberville Foundation 46-3580202CAuburn, AL3$11,6002024
Southern Union Community College 45-1333982DOpelika, AL1$5922018
Auburn UniversityUAuburn, AL1$4782020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hayley-Redd Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Auburn University Foundation Auburn, ALB$113,459paidCONTRIBUTIONS & SCHOLARSHIPS202542759349101114
2024Uab Sullivan Survivorship Program Birmingham, ALU$20,000paidCONTRIBUTION202542759349101114
2024Tommy Tuberville Foundation Auburn, ALC$1,000paidCONTRIBUTION202542759349101114
2023Auburn University Foundation Auburn, ALB$149,820paidCONTRIBUTIONS & SCHOLARSHIPS202442429349100309
2023Uab Sullivan Survivorship Program Birmingham, ALU$55,000paidCONTRIBUTION202442429349100309
2023Tommy Tuberville Foundation Auburn, ALC$10,300paidCONTRIBUTION202442429349100309
2023The Girls Ranch Camp Hill, ALU$10,000paidCONTRIBUTION202442429349100309
2022Uab Sullivan Survivorship Program Birmingham, ALU$20,000paidCONTRIBUTION202333199349106403
2022Auburn University Foundation Auburn, ALB$10,000paidCONTRIBUTION202333199349106403
2022The Girls Ranch Camp Hill, ALU$10,000paidASSISTANCE202333199349106403
2022Tommy Tuberville Foundation Auburn, ALC$300paidCONTRIBUTION202333199349106403
2020Tigers Unlimited Foundation Auburn, ALB$47,000paidFUNDRAISING202123149349102652
2020The Girls Ranch Camp Hill, ALU$10,000paidASSISTANCE202123149349102652
2020Auburn University Auburn, ALU$478paidSCHOLARSHIPS202123149349102652
2018Tigers Unlimited Foundation Auburn, ALB$56,900paidFUNDRAISING201932979349100408
2018Southern Union Community College Opelika, ALD$592paidSCHOLARSHIPS201932979349100408

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202542759349101114
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202442429349100309
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333199349106403
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123149349102652
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201932979349100408

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812381592.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.