Grants paid by Carolyn a Victor Land Conservancy Inc
EIN 81-2387707 · Fond du Lac, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE C30
Carolyn a Victor Land Conservancy Inc of Fond du Lac, WI (EIN 81-2387707) reported 3 grants paid totaling $100 to 3 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $0 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$100
3 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
3 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$0
1 commitment · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $50 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | 1 | $50 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Carolyn a Victor Land Conservancy Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mt Calvary Volunteer Fire Dept 39-6058744 | B | Mount Calvary, WI | 1 | $50 | 2021 |
| Mt Calvary Fire Department 13-4316596 | C | Mount Calvary, WI | 1 | $50 | 2025 |
| (name not stated) | U | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mt Calvary Fire Department Mount Calvary, WI | C | $50 | paid | Donation to local fire deparment | 202601349349102590 |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202422079349100602 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | approved, future | 202422079349100602 | |
| 2021 | Mt Calvary Volunteer Fire Dept Mount Calvary, WI | B | $50 | paid | PURCHASE NEEDED EQUIPMENT. | 202222029349100502 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601349349102590 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422079349100602 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202222029349100502 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812387707.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.