funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Dh Rowe Foundation

EIN 81-2429537 · Savannah, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Dh Rowe Foundation of Savannah, GA (EIN 81-2429537) reported 21 grants paid totaling $820,000 to 16 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $0 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$820,000

21 grants

Recipients

16

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$0

1 commitment · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$35,000
20224$230,000
20236$177,500
20248$377,500$0

Top recipients

The 16 recipients receiving the most from Dh Rowe Foundation, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Alabama 52-1538506BTuscaloosa, AL4$375,0002024
Ge Community Service FundUCincinnati, OH1$100,0002022
Smithsonian Institution 53-0206027DWashington, DC1$100,0002024
Crc Recovery Foundation IncUDelray Beach, FL2$50,0002024
Corporate Angel Network 13-6143014BDanbury, CT1$30,0002024
Florida Keys Wild Bird Rehabilitation Center Inc 65-0020988BTavernier, FL1$25,0002024
Tulane UniversityUNew Orleans, LA1$25,0002020
Orcat Inc 65-0125916BKey Largo, FL1$25,0002023
The Crimson Tide Foundation 20-1715023BTuscaloosa, AL1$25,0002022
Palette Society of the Ocaen Reef aUKey Largo, FL1$20,0002023
Ocean Reef Art League Inc 59-2059761BKey Largo, FL1$20,0002024
Alzheimer's Association 13-3039601CChicago, IL2$10,0002022
Ocean Studies Charter School 27-0677326BKey Largo, FL1$5,0002023
Springer School 31-0672662DCincinnati, OH1$5,0002020
Trustbridge FoundationUWest Palm Beach, FL1$2,5002023
Trustbridge Hospice Foundation 20-3974070CWest Palm Beach, FL1$2,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dh Rowe Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024University of Alabama Tuscaloosa, ALB$100,000paidFELLOWSHIP - GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES202503009349100325
2024Smithsonian Institution Washington, DCD$100,000paidAir and Space Museum, Building Transformation Fund202503009349100325
2024University of Alabama Tuscaloosa, ALB$75,000paidCRIMSON STANDARD INITIATIVE FUND- GOLF FACILITIES202503009349100325
2024Corporate Angel Network Danbury, CTB$30,000paidCANCER CARE & PATIENT TREATMENT202503009349100325
2024Florida Keys Wild Bird Rehabilitation Center Inc Tavernier, FLB$25,000paidPRESERVATION AND CONSERVATION PROGRAMS SERVING THE SANCTUARY.202503009349100325
2024Crc Recovery Foundation Inc Delray Beach, FLU$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202503009349100325
2024Ocean Reef Art League Inc Key Largo, FLB$20,000paidPROGRAMS FOR THE VISUAL ARTS202503009349100325
2024Trustbridge Hospice Foundation West Palm Beach, FLC$2,500paidCOMPASSIONATE CARE - HOSPICE SUPPORT202503009349100325
2024Ocean Reef Art League Inc Key Largo, FLB$0approved, futurePROGRAMS FOR THE VISUAL ARTS.202503009349100325
2023University of Alabama Tuscaloosa, ALB$100,000paidFELLOWSHIP202433199349102238
2023Orcat Inc Key Largo, FLB$25,000paidSHELTER FOR HOMELESS CATS202433199349102238
2023Crc Recovery Foundation Delray Beach, FLU$25,000paidDRUG PROGRAM202433199349102238
2023Palette Society of the Ocaen Reef a Key Largo, FLU$20,000paidPROMOTE ART202433199349102238
2023Ocean Studies Charter School Key Largo, FLB$5,000paidEDUCATION202433199349102238
2023Trustbridge Foundation West Palm Beach, FLU$2,500paidHOSPICE202433199349102238
2022Ge Community Service Fund Cincinnati, OHU$100,000paidVARIOUS 501(c)(3)SUPPORT202323199349101012
2022University of Alabama Tuscaloosa, ALB$100,000paidFELLOWSHIP202323199349101012
2022The Crimson Tide Foundation Tuscaloosa, ALB$25,000paidNEW TRAINING CENTER202323199349101012
2022Alzheimer's Association Chicago, ILC$5,000paidRESEARCH202323199349101012
2020Tulane University New Orleans, LAU$25,000paidEDUCATION202103199349100120
2020Springer School Cincinnati, OHD$5,000paidEDUCATION202103199349100120
2020Alzheimer's Association Chicago, ILC$5,000paidRESEARCH202103199349100120

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503009349100325
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433199349102238
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349101012
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103199349100120

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812429537.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.