Grants paid by Dh Rowe Foundation
EIN 81-2429537 · Savannah, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Dh Rowe Foundation of Savannah, GA (EIN 81-2429537) reported 21 grants paid totaling $820,000 to 16 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $0 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$820,000
21 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$0
1 commitment · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $35,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $230,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $177,500 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $377,500 | $0 |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Dh Rowe Foundation, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Alabama 52-1538506 | B | Tuscaloosa, AL | 4 | $375,000 | 2024 |
| Ge Community Service Fund | U | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $100,000 | 2022 |
| Smithsonian Institution 53-0206027 | D | Washington, DC | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Crc Recovery Foundation Inc | U | Delray Beach, FL | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Corporate Angel Network 13-6143014 | B | Danbury, CT | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Florida Keys Wild Bird Rehabilitation Center Inc 65-0020988 | B | Tavernier, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Tulane University | U | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Orcat Inc 65-0125916 | B | Key Largo, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| The Crimson Tide Foundation 20-1715023 | B | Tuscaloosa, AL | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Palette Society of the Ocaen Reef a | U | Key Largo, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Ocean Reef Art League Inc 59-2059761 | B | Key Largo, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Alzheimer's Association 13-3039601 | C | Chicago, IL | 2 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Ocean Studies Charter School 27-0677326 | B | Key Largo, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Springer School 31-0672662 | D | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Trustbridge Foundation | U | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Trustbridge Hospice Foundation 20-3974070 | C | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | University of Alabama Tuscaloosa, AL | B | $100,000 | paid | FELLOWSHIP - GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES | 202503009349100325 |
| 2024 | Smithsonian Institution Washington, DC | D | $100,000 | paid | Air and Space Museum, Building Transformation Fund | 202503009349100325 |
| 2024 | University of Alabama Tuscaloosa, AL | B | $75,000 | paid | CRIMSON STANDARD INITIATIVE FUND- GOLF FACILITIES | 202503009349100325 |
| 2024 | Corporate Angel Network Danbury, CT | B | $30,000 | paid | CANCER CARE & PATIENT TREATMENT | 202503009349100325 |
| 2024 | Florida Keys Wild Bird Rehabilitation Center Inc Tavernier, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | PRESERVATION AND CONSERVATION PROGRAMS SERVING THE SANCTUARY. | 202503009349100325 |
| 2024 | Crc Recovery Foundation Inc Delray Beach, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202503009349100325 |
| 2024 | Ocean Reef Art League Inc Key Largo, FL | B | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAMS FOR THE VISUAL ARTS | 202503009349100325 |
| 2024 | Trustbridge Hospice Foundation West Palm Beach, FL | C | $2,500 | paid | COMPASSIONATE CARE - HOSPICE SUPPORT | 202503009349100325 |
| 2024 | Ocean Reef Art League Inc Key Largo, FL | B | $0 | approved, future | PROGRAMS FOR THE VISUAL ARTS. | 202503009349100325 |
| 2023 | University of Alabama Tuscaloosa, AL | B | $100,000 | paid | FELLOWSHIP | 202433199349102238 |
| 2023 | Orcat Inc Key Largo, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | SHELTER FOR HOMELESS CATS | 202433199349102238 |
| 2023 | Crc Recovery Foundation Delray Beach, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | DRUG PROGRAM | 202433199349102238 |
| 2023 | Palette Society of the Ocaen Reef a Key Largo, FL | U | $20,000 | paid | PROMOTE ART | 202433199349102238 |
| 2023 | Ocean Studies Charter School Key Largo, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202433199349102238 |
| 2023 | Trustbridge Foundation West Palm Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | HOSPICE | 202433199349102238 |
| 2022 | Ge Community Service Fund Cincinnati, OH | U | $100,000 | paid | VARIOUS 501(c)(3)SUPPORT | 202323199349101012 |
| 2022 | University of Alabama Tuscaloosa, AL | B | $100,000 | paid | FELLOWSHIP | 202323199349101012 |
| 2022 | The Crimson Tide Foundation Tuscaloosa, AL | B | $25,000 | paid | NEW TRAINING CENTER | 202323199349101012 |
| 2022 | Alzheimer's Association Chicago, IL | C | $5,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202323199349101012 |
| 2020 | Tulane University New Orleans, LA | U | $25,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202103199349100120 |
| 2020 | Springer School Cincinnati, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202103199349100120 |
| 2020 | Alzheimer's Association Chicago, IL | C | $5,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202103199349100120 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503009349100325 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433199349102238 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323199349101012 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103199349100120 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812429537.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.