Grants paid by 100 Who Give Inc
EIN 81-2430228 · Apex, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S80
100 Who Give Inc of Apex, NC (EIN 81-2430228) reported 12 grants paid totaling $147,230 to 12 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$147,230
12 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 12 | $147,230 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from 100 Who Give Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wake Monarch Academy | U | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $26,343 | 2024 |
| Hope Renovations 82-3675207 | B | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $20,700 | 2024 |
| Family Promise of the Triangle | U | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $17,063 | 2024 |
| Neighbor to Neighbor 56-2016457 | D | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $14,832 | 2024 |
| Made4me 81-5420009 | B | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $13,550 | 2024 |
| New Leaf Behavioral Health 32-0204218 | B | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $11,300 | 2024 |
| Community Empowerment Fund 27-0428981 | C | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $8,400 | 2024 |
| Porch 32-0518303 | B | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $8,300 | 2024 |
| Equity Before Birth 85-2675630 | B | Durham, NC | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Reality Ministries 26-1514118 | B | Durham, NC | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 |
| Converting Hearts Ministry 26-0546732 | D | Wake Forest, NC | 1 | $6,121 | 2024 |
| Pretty in Pink Foundation 20-1162702 | B | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $6,121 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Wake Monarch Academy Raleigh, NC | U | $26,343 | paid | support operating costs | 202511979349300006 |
| 2024 | Hope Renovations Chapel Hill, NC | B | $20,700 | paid | support operating costs | 202511979349300006 |
| 2024 | Family Promise of the Triangle Raleigh, NC | U | $17,063 | paid | support operating costs | 202511979349300006 |
| 2024 | Neighbor to Neighbor Raleigh, NC | D | $14,832 | paid | support operating costs | 202511979349300006 |
| 2024 | Made4me Raleigh, NC | B | $13,550 | paid | support operating costs | 202511979349300006 |
| 2024 | New Leaf Behavioral Health Raleigh, NC | B | $11,300 | paid | support operating costs | 202511979349300006 |
| 2024 | Community Empowerment Fund Chapel Hill, NC | C | $8,400 | paid | support operating costs | 202511979349300006 |
| 2024 | Porch Chapel Hill, NC | B | $8,300 | paid | support operating costs | 202511979349300006 |
| 2024 | Equity Before Birth Durham, NC | B | $8,000 | paid | support operating costs | 202511979349300006 |
| 2024 | Reality Ministries Durham, NC | B | $6,500 | paid | support operating costs | 202511979349300006 |
| 2024 | Converting Hearts Ministry Wake Forest, NC | D | $6,121 | paid | support operating costs | 202511979349300006 |
| 2024 | Pretty in Pink Foundation Raleigh, NC | B | $6,121 | paid | support operating costs | 202511979349300006 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511979349300006 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812430228.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.