Grants paid by Bobby Bonds Memorial Foundation
EIN 81-2470510 · Conshohocken, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F12
Bobby Bonds Memorial Foundation of Conshohocken, PA (EIN 81-2470510) reported 18 grants paid totaling $129,645 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$129,645
18 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $28,080 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $19,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $5,175 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $49,490 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $27,900 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Bobby Bonds Memorial Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Another Day Clean LLC 82-4628031 | A | Pottstown, PA | 3 | $28,100 | 2024 |
| Ror Property Management 46-4791317 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $27,500 | 2020 |
| Unity Sober Living Homes 87-1627659 | A | Pottstown, PA | 3 | $24,640 | 2024 |
| American Fndtn Suicide Prevention 13-3393329 | A | New York, NY | 4 | $20,525 | 2024 |
| Way of Life Recovery LLC | U | Levittown, PA | 3 | $10,080 | 2020 |
| Franklin Recovery 47-5683818 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $9,500 | 2020 |
| Sunlight Sisters LLC 99-1697094 | A | Harleysville, PA | 1 | $9,300 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Sunlight Sisters LLC Harleysville, PA | A | $9,300 | paid | Recovery Services | 202503159349306175 |
| 2024 | Unity Sober Living Homes Pottstown, PA | A | $8,000 | paid | Recovery Services | 202503159349306175 |
| 2024 | Another Day Clean LLC Pottstown, PA | A | $5,600 | paid | Recovery Services | 202503159349306175 |
| 2024 | American Fndtn Suicide Prevention New York, NY | A | $5,000 | paid | Donation to Support Mission | 202503159349306175 |
| 2023 | Another Day Clean LLC Pottstown, PA | A | $11,250 | paid | 202503159349306375 | |
| 2023 | Another Day Clean LLC Pottstown, PA | A | $11,250 | paid | 202423209349318822 | |
| 2023 | Unity Sober Living Homes Pottstown, PA | A | $8,320 | paid | 202503159349306375 | |
| 2023 | Unity Sober Living Homes Pottstown, PA | A | $8,320 | paid | 202423209349318822 | |
| 2023 | American Fndtn Suicide Prevention New York, NY | A | $5,175 | paid | 202423209349318822 | |
| 2023 | American Fndtn Suicide Prevention New York, NY | A | $5,175 | paid | 202503159349306375 | |
| 2022 | American Fndtn Suicide Prevention New York, NY | A | $5,175 | paid | 202333179349304118 | |
| 2020 | Franklin Recovery Philadelphia, PA | A | $9,500 | paid | Program Support | 202113199349318476 |
| 2020 | Ror Property Management Philadelphia, PA | A | $9,500 | paid | Program Support | 202113199349318476 |
| 2020 | Way of Life Recovery LLC Levittown, PA | U | $0 | paid | 202113199349318476 | |
| 2019 | Ror Property Management Philadelphia, PA | A | $9,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202043559349300104 |
| 2019 | Ror Property Management Philadelphia, PA | A | $9,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202043559349300104 |
| 2019 | Way of Life Recovery LLC Levittown, PA | U | $5,040 | paid | 202043559349300104 | |
| 2019 | Way of Life Recovery LLC Levittown, PA | U | $5,040 | paid | 202043559349300104 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503159349306175 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423209349318822 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202503159349306375 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333179349304118 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113199349318476 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202043559349300104 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812470510.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.