Grants paid by Clearview Foundation
EIN 81-2559129 · Bethesda, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Clearview Foundation of Bethesda, MD (EIN 81-2559129) reported 51 grants paid totaling $226,749 to 28 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$226,749
51 grants
Recipients
28
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $30,400 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $36,611 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $31,466 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $37,411 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $44,400 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $46,461 | — |
Top recipients
The 28 recipients receiving the most from Clearview Foundation, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catholic Charities 53-0196524 | C | Washington, DC | 4 | $88,900 | 2025 |
| Catholic Charities | U | Washington, DC | 2 | $46,300 | 2022 |
| San Miguel School 20-5992349 | B | Washington, DC | 5 | $34,250 | 2025 |
| Our Lady of Mercy Church | U | Potomac, MD | 4 | $14,400 | 2024 |
| Shady Grove Pregnancy Shelter 52-1308640 | C | Gaithersberg, MD | 6 | $7,950 | 2025 |
| Lilabean Foundation 45-4877388 | B | Silver Spring, MD | 2 | $7,750 | 2025 |
| Our Lady Or Mercy Church | U | Potomac, MD | 1 | $6,200 | 2023 |
| Our Lady of Mercy Curch 52-0733733 | D | Potomac, MD | 1 | $5,200 | 2025 |
| Archdiocese of Washington DC | U | Washington, DC | 2 | $2,700 | 2024 |
| American Heart Association 13-5613797 | B | Dallas, TX | 2 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Gonzaga College High School 53-0204703 | B | Washington, DC | 4 | $2,174 | 2025 |
| Achdiecese of Washington | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Our Lady of Mercy School | U | Potomac, MD | 2 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Catholic Business Network of Washington DC 90-0988220 | D | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Seattle Tennis and Education Foundation 82-3479495 | C | Seattle, WA | 1 | $750 | 2021 |
| Lukemia & Lymphoma Society | U | Rye Brook, NY | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Alpha Chi Omega 31-0949882 | C | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Cal Ripkin Sr Foundation 52-2310500 | C | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes Church 56-0612638 | C | Bethesda, MD | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Leukemia & Lymphoma Society | U | New York, NY | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Charity Water | U | New York, NY | 1 | $400 | 2020 |
| Polarity Project | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $400 | 2020 |
| California Science Center 95-2210527 | C | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
| Consecreted Women of Regnum Christie 84-2786747 | D | Cumming, GA | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
| Downs Syndrome Network | U | Rockville, MD | 1 | $125 | 2022 |
| Georgetown Visitation | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $100 | 2023 |
| Childrns Miracle Network 87-0387205 | C | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
| Friendly Sons of St Patrick | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $50 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 51 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Catholic Charities Washington, DC | C | $21,300 | paid | Aid to the poor | 202610409349100631 |
| 2025 | San Miguel School Washington, DC | B | $10,000 | paid | Education | 202610409349100631 |
| 2025 | Lilabean Foundation Silver Spring, MD | B | $5,250 | paid | Medical Research | 202610409349100631 |
| 2025 | Our Lady of Mercy Curch Potomac, MD | D | $5,200 | paid | Aid to poor | 202610409349100631 |
| 2025 | Shady Grove Pregnancy Center Gaithersburg, MD | B | $2,500 | paid | Aid to poor | 202610409349100631 |
| 2025 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | B | $1,500 | paid | Medical Research | 202610409349100631 |
| 2025 | Gonzaga College High School Washington, DC | B | $611 | paid | Education | 202610409349100631 |
| 2025 | Childrns Miracle Network Salt Lake City, UT | C | $100 | paid | Medical care | 202610409349100631 |
| 2024 | Catholic Charities Washington, DC | C | $21,300 | paid | Aid to the poor | 202530639349100213 |
| 2024 | San Miguel School Washington, DC | B | $9,000 | paid | Education | 202530639349100213 |
| 2024 | Our Lady of Mercy Church Potomac, MD | U | $5,200 | paid | aid to poor | 202530639349100213 |
| 2024 | Lilabean Foundation Silver Spring, MD | B | $2,500 | paid | medical research | 202530639349100213 |
| 2024 | Shady Grove Pregnancy Center Gaithersburg, MD | B | $1,700 | paid | Aid to poor | 202530639349100213 |
| 2024 | Archdiocese of Washington DC Washington, DC | U | $1,200 | paid | Aid to poor | 202530639349100213 |
| 2024 | Catholic Business Network of Washington DC Washington, DC | D | $1,000 | paid | education | 202530639349100213 |
| 2024 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | Medical Research | 202530639349100213 |
| 2024 | Our Lady of Lourdes Church Bethesda, MD | C | $500 | paid | Aid to poor | 202530639349100213 |
| 2024 | Lukemia & Lymphoma Society Rye Brook, NY | U | $500 | paid | Medical Research | 202530639349100213 |
| 2024 | Consecreted Women of Regnum Christie Cumming, GA | D | $250 | paid | education | 202530639349100213 |
| 2024 | California Science Center Los Angeles, CA | C | $250 | paid | education | 202530639349100213 |
| 2023 | Catholic Charities Washington, DC | C | $21,300 | paid | Aid for the poor | 202421069349100537 |
| 2023 | Our Lady Or Mercy Church Potomac, MD | U | $6,200 | paid | Aid to the poor | 202421069349100537 |
| 2023 | San Miguel School Washington, DC | B | $5,000 | paid | Education | 202421069349100537 |
| 2023 | Shady Grove Pregnancy Center Gaithersburg, MD | B | $2,250 | paid | Aid to the poor | 202421069349100537 |
| 2023 | Archdiocese of Washington DC Washington, DC | U | $1,500 | paid | Aid for the poor | 202421069349100537 |
| 2023 | Gonzaga College High School Washington, DC | B | $511 | paid | aducation | 202421069349100537 |
| 2023 | Cal Ripkin Sr Foundation Baltimore, MD | C | $500 | paid | Aid to the poor | 202421069349100537 |
| 2023 | Georgetown Visitation Washington, DC | U | $100 | paid | education | 202421069349100537 |
| 2023 | Friendly Sons of St Patrick Washington, DC | U | $50 | paid | Educational Scholarship | 202421069349100537 |
| 2022 | Catholic Charities Washington, DC | U | $21,300 | paid | Assistance to poor | 202310479349100016 |
| 2022 | San Miguel School Washington, DC | B | $5,000 | paid | education of poor | 202310479349100016 |
| 2022 | Our Lady of Mercy Church Potomac, MD | U | $2,000 | paid | Aid to poor | 202310479349100016 |
| 2022 | Achdiecese of Washington Washington, DC | U | $1,500 | paid | assistance to poor | 202310479349100016 |
| 2022 | Gonzaga College High School Washington, DC | B | $541 | paid | education | 202310479349100016 |
| 2022 | Alpha Chi Omega Indianapolis, IN | C | $500 | paid | assistance to poor | 202310479349100016 |
| 2022 | Shady Grove Pregnancy Center Gaithersburg, MD | B | $500 | paid | health care | 202310479349100016 |
| 2022 | Downs Syndrome Network Rockville, MD | U | $125 | paid | health care | 202310479349100016 |
| 2021 | Catholic Charities Washington, DC | U | $25,000 | paid | Assistance to poor | 202231109349100618 |
| 2021 | San Miguel School Washington, DC | B | $5,250 | paid | education | 202231109349100618 |
| 2021 | Our Lady of Mercy Church Potomac, MD | U | $3,600 | paid | assistance to poor | 202231109349100618 |
| 2021 | Seattle Tennis and Education Foundation Seattle, WA | C | $750 | paid | assistance to poor | 202231109349100618 |
| 2021 | Gonzaga College High School Washington, DC | B | $511 | paid | education | 202231109349100618 |
| 2021 | Shady Grove Pregnancy Shelter Gaithersberg, MD | C | $500 | paid | health | 202231109349100618 |
| 2021 | Leukemia & Lymphoma Society New York, NY | U | $500 | paid | health | 202231109349100618 |
| 2021 | Our Lady of Mercy School Potomac, MD | U | $500 | paid | education | 202231109349100618 |
| 2020 | Catholic Charities Washington, DC | C | $25,000 | paid | poverty | 202110359349100101 |
| 2020 | Our Lady of Mercy Church Potomac, MD | U | $3,600 | paid | poverty | 202110359349100101 |
| 2020 | Shady Grove Pregnancy Center Gaithersburg, MD | B | $500 | paid | poverty | 202110359349100101 |
| 2020 | Our Lady of Mercy School Potomac, MD | U | $500 | paid | education | 202110359349100101 |
| 2020 | Polarity Project Pittsburgh, PA | U | $400 | paid | traficking | 202110359349100101 |
| 2020 | Charity Water New York, NY | U | $400 | paid | poverty | 202110359349100101 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610409349100631 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202530639349100213 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421069349100537 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202310479349100016 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231109349100618 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202110359349100101 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812559129.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.