Grants paid by Rotary Club of Lake Mary Foundation Inc
EIN 81-2584792 · Lake Mary, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20
Rotary Club of Lake Mary Foundation Inc of Lake Mary, FL (EIN 81-2584792) reported 13 grants paid totaling $51,923 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$51,923
13 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2021
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $10,723 | — |
| 2021 | 10 | $41,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Rotary Club of Lake Mary Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seminole Cty Public Schools | U | Sanford, FL | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Boy Scouts Central Fl Council | U | Apopka, FL | 2 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Sanford | U | Sanford, FL | 2 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Rotary Club of Lake Mary Holiday Me | U | Sanford, FL | 1 | $4,723 | 2020 |
| Lake Mary School Food Pantry | U | Lake Mary, FL | 1 | $4,500 | 2021 |
| Rotary District 6980 Youth Services Foundation 27-3551805 | C | Sanford, FL | 1 | $3,600 | 2021 |
| Sharing Center 20-1301131 | D | Longwood, FL | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Special Needs Ability Program | U | Sanford, FL | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Seminole State College 59-3556015 | C | Healthrow, FL | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Telehealth for Seniors 85-0764024 | D | Longwood, FL | 1 | $1,600 | 2021 |
| Finley Project 47-1325653 | B | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $1,500 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Seminole Cty Public Schools Sanford, FL | U | $15,000 | paid | GRADUATE WITH DIGNITY | 202231329349101858 |
| 2021 | Lake Mary School Food Pantry Lake Mary, FL | U | $4,500 | paid | FOOD PANTRY SUPPORT | 202231329349101858 |
| 2021 | Rotary District 6980 Youth Services Foundation Sanford, FL | C | $3,600 | paid | YOUTH SERVICES | 202231329349101858 |
| 2021 | Boy Scouts Central Fl Council Apopka, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202231329349101858 |
| 2021 | Seminole State College Healthrow, FL | C | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231329349101858 |
| 2021 | Boys and Girls Club of Sanford Sanford, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202231329349101858 |
| 2021 | Special Needs Ability Program Sanford, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202231329349101858 |
| 2021 | Sharing Center Longwood, FL | D | $3,000 | paid | FOOD, CLOTHING, SHELTER | 202231329349101858 |
| 2021 | Telehealth for Seniors Longwood, FL | D | $1,600 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202231329349101858 |
| 2021 | Finley Project Winter Park, FL | B | $1,500 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202231329349101858 |
| 2020 | Rotary Club of Lake Mary Holiday Me Sanford, FL | U | $4,723 | paid | HOLIDAY MEALS | 202132029349100913 |
| 2020 | Boy Scouts Central Fl Council Apopka, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202132029349100913 |
| 2020 | Boys and Girls Club of Sanford Sanford, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202132029349100913 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231329349101858 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132029349100913 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812584792.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.