Grants paid by Tei Fu and Oi-Lin Chen Foundation
EIN 81-2595587 · Torrance, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Tei Fu and Oi-Lin Chen Foundation of Torrance, CA (EIN 81-2595587) reported 5 grants paid totaling $16,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$16,000
5 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2023
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $2,500 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $2,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $1,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Tei Fu and Oi-Lin Chen Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Red Cross | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Pediatric Therapy Network | U | Torrance, CA | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Lds Philanthropies Lds Church | U | Provo, UT | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| Boys and Girls Clubs | U | San Pedro, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Momentum Pediatric Therapy Network | U | Woodland Hills, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Lds Philanthropies Lds Church Provo, UT | U | $1,500 | paid | HUMANITARIAN EFFORTS TO RELIEVE SUFFERING FOR FAMILIES OF ALL NATIONALITIES AND RELIGIONS AND OFFER HOPE WITH THE POTENTIAL FOR A BETTER LIFE FOR MILLIONS OF PEOPLE AROUND THE WORLD | 202411239349102056 |
| 2022 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $10,000 | paid | PREVENTS AND ALLEVIATES HUMAN SUFFERING IN THE FACE OF EMERGENCIES BY MOBILIZING THE POWER OF VOLUNTEERS AND THE GENEROSITY OF DONORS | 202301159349100990 |
| 2021 | Momentum Pediatric Therapy Network Woodland Hills, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | TO LEAD THE WAY IN HELPING CHILDREN, FAMILIES AND COMMUNITIES THROUGH INNOVATIVE THERAPY, EDUCATION AND RESEARCH PROGRAMS | 202200959349100840 |
| 2021 | Boys and Girls Clubs San Pedro, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | TO ENABLE ALL YOUNG PEOPLE, ESPECIALLY THOSE WHO NEED US MOST, TO REACH THEIR FULL POTENTIAL AS PRODUCTIVE, CARING, RESPONSIBLE CITIZENS | 202200959349100840 |
| 2020 | Pediatric Therapy Network Torrance, CA | U | $2,500 | paid | TO LEAD THE WAY IN HELPING CHILDREN, FAMILIES AND COMMUNITIES THROUGH INNOVATIVE THERAPY, EDUCATION AND RESEARCH PROGRAMS | 202141339349102424 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411239349102056 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301159349100990 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202200959349100840 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141339349102424 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812595587.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.