funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Ohr Olam Corp

EIN 81-2634471 · Lawrence, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X83

Ohr Olam Corp of Lawrence, NY (EIN 81-2634471) reported 17 grants paid totaling $607,251 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$607,251

17 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20207$212,101
20225$225,900
20233$153,750
20242$15,500

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Ohr Olam Corp, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mosdos Viznitz 11-3586659ABrooklyn, NY3$351,4002023
Yeshiva Viznitz 11-3100972AMonsey, NY2$61,1002022
Cong Kolel Ahavas Yerushalayim 13-3976588AMonsey, NY1$47,5012020
Cong Beth Shemesh 82-4188171ASpring Valley, NY2$44,0002023
Bnos Melech 20-0701009ALakewood, NJ3$36,0502023
Yeshiva Darchei Torah 23-7227494AFar Rockaway, NY2$30,0002022
Cong Khal Tzemach Tzadik Winitz 11-2598110ABrooklyn, NY1$16,7002020
Davis Memorial Fund 04-3720418D1$10,5002024
Cong Avodas HalevU1$5,0002020
Congregation Bais Sholom IncU1$5,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ohr Olam Corp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Davis Memorial FundD$10,500paidcharitable202503229349300010
2024Congregation Bais Sholom IncU$5,000paidcharitable202503229349300010
2023Mosdos Viznitz Brooklyn, NYA$113,400paid202411969349300311
2023Cong Viznitz Beth Shemesh Spring Valley, NYA$34,000paid202411969349300311
2023Bnos Melech Lakewood, NJA$6,350paid202411969349300311
2022Mosdos Viznitz Brooklyn, NYA$151,500paid202320599349300212
2022Yeshiva Viznitz Monsey, NYA$39,000paid202320599349300212
2022Bnos Melech Lakewood, NJA$13,400paid202320599349300212
2022Yeshiva Darchei Torah Far Rockaway, NYA$12,000paid202320599349300212
2022Cong Beth Shemesh Spring Valley, NYA$10,000paid202320599349300212
2020Mosdos Viznitz Brooklyn, NYA$86,500paid202113209349302261
2020Cong Kolel Ahavas Yerushalayim Monsey, NYA$47,501paid202113209349302261
2020Yeshiva Viznitz Monsey, NYA$22,100paid202113209349302261
2020Ydt Elementary Far Rockaway, NYA$18,000paid202113209349302261
2020Cong Khal Tzemach Tzadik Winitz Brooklyn, NYA$16,700paid202113209349302261
2020Bnos Melech Lakewood, NJA$16,300paid202113209349302261
2020Cong Avodas HalevU$5,000paid202113209349302261

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503229349300010
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202411969349300311
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202320599349300212
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113209349302261

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812634471.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.