Grants paid by Dare County Motorsports Charity Group
EIN 81-2675531 · Nags Head, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Dare County Motorsports Charity Group of Nags Head, NC (EIN 81-2675531) reported 11 grants paid totaling $125,065 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$125,065
11 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2023
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $20,500 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $24,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $34,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $21,565 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Dare County Motorsports Charity Group, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dare County Center (dcc) | U | Manteo, NC | 4 | $87,000 | 2022 |
| Dare County 58-1377416 | C | Manteo, NC | 1 | $21,565 | 2023 |
| Lubosch Family | U | Stumpy Point, NC | 1 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| The Source Church 27-0384660 | B | Manteo, NC | 1 | $4,500 | 2018 |
| Kingdom Come Ministries | U | Manteo, NC | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Cape Hatteras High School | U | Buxton, NC | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Manteo High School 47-1388129 | C | Manteo, NC | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| First Flight High School | U | Kill Devil Hills, NC | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Dare County Manteo, NC | C | $21,565 | paid | Veterans Vietnam Wall | 202402769349100215 |
| 2022 | Dare County Center (dcc) Manteo, NC | U | $25,000 | paid | Assist DCC with needy family assistance | 202332209349100973 |
| 2021 | Dare County Center (dcc) Manteo, NC | U | $25,000 | paid | Assist DCC with needy family assistance | 202241829349100204 |
| 2021 | Lubosch Family Stumpy Point, NC | U | $6,000 | paid | Food and clothing for needy family | 202241829349100204 |
| 2021 | Kingdom Come Ministries Manteo, NC | U | $3,000 | paid | Christmas gifts for needy children | 202241829349100204 |
| 2020 | Dare County Center (dcc) Manteo, NC | U | $21,000 | paid | Assist DCC with needy family assistance | 202121179349102552 |
| 2020 | Manteo High School Manteo, NC | C | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship for needy students | 202121179349102552 |
| 2020 | First Flight High School Kill Devil Hills, NC | U | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship for needy students | 202121179349102552 |
| 2020 | Cape Hatteras High School Buxton, NC | U | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship for needs students | 202121179349102552 |
| 2018 | Dare County Center (dcc) Manteo, NC | U | $16,000 | paid | Assist DCC with needy family assistance | 201931289349100118 |
| 2018 | The Source Church Manteo, NC | B | $4,500 | paid | Assist with needy children program | 201931289349100118 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402769349100215 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332209349100973 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241829349100204 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121179349102552 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931289349100118 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812675531.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.