funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Dare County Motorsports Charity Group

EIN 81-2675531 · Nags Head, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Dare County Motorsports Charity Group of Nags Head, NC (EIN 81-2675531) reported 11 grants paid totaling $125,065 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$125,065

11 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$20,500
20204$24,000
20213$34,000
20221$25,000
20231$21,565

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Dare County Motorsports Charity Group, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Dare County Center (dcc)UManteo, NC4$87,0002022
Dare County 58-1377416CManteo, NC1$21,5652023
Lubosch FamilyUStumpy Point, NC1$6,0002021
The Source Church 27-0384660BManteo, NC1$4,5002018
Kingdom Come MinistriesUManteo, NC1$3,0002021
Cape Hatteras High SchoolUBuxton, NC1$1,0002020
Manteo High School 47-1388129CManteo, NC1$1,0002020
First Flight High SchoolUKill Devil Hills, NC1$1,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dare County Motorsports Charity Group
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Dare County Manteo, NCC$21,565paidVeterans Vietnam Wall202402769349100215
2022Dare County Center (dcc) Manteo, NCU$25,000paidAssist DCC with needy family assistance202332209349100973
2021Dare County Center (dcc) Manteo, NCU$25,000paidAssist DCC with needy family assistance202241829349100204
2021Lubosch Family Stumpy Point, NCU$6,000paidFood and clothing for needy family202241829349100204
2021Kingdom Come Ministries Manteo, NCU$3,000paidChristmas gifts for needy children202241829349100204
2020Dare County Center (dcc) Manteo, NCU$21,000paidAssist DCC with needy family assistance202121179349102552
2020Manteo High School Manteo, NCC$1,000paidScholarship for needy students202121179349102552
2020First Flight High School Kill Devil Hills, NCU$1,000paidScholarship for needy students202121179349102552
2020Cape Hatteras High School Buxton, NCU$1,000paidScholarship for needs students202121179349102552
2018Dare County Center (dcc) Manteo, NCU$16,000paidAssist DCC with needy family assistance201931289349100118
2018The Source Church Manteo, NCB$4,500paidAssist with needy children program201931289349100118

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402769349100215
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332209349100973
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241829349100204
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121179349102552
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931289349100118

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812675531.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.