funder-graph

FundersMT

Grants paid by Yellow Dog Community and Conservation Foundation

EIN 81-2726410 · Bozeman, MT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE C30

Yellow Dog Community and Conservation Foundation of Bozeman, MT (EIN 81-2726410) reported 4 grants paid totaling $76,750 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$76,750

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20233$64,250
20241$12,500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Yellow Dog Community and Conservation Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
East End Lodge LLC 27-0907500AJupiter, FL1$34,2502023
Upper Missouri Waterkeeper 46-2954392ABozeman, MT2$22,5002024
Bone & Tarpon Trust 65-0988321AMiami, FL1$20,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Yellow Dog Community and Conservation Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Upper Missouri Waterkeeper Bozeman, MTA$12,500paidScientific research202541679349301884
2023East End Lodge LLC Jupiter, FLA$34,250paidCommunity infrastructure202401349349309070
2023Bone & Tarpon Trust Miami, FLA$20,000paidMangrove planting202401349349309070
2023Upper Missouri Waterkeeper Bozeman, MTA$10,000paidScientific research202401349349309070

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541679349301884
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401349349309070

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812726410.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.