funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Figueroa Corridor Partnership Foundation Inc

EIN 81-2764195 · Los Angeles, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE S20

Figueroa Corridor Partnership Foundation Inc of Los Angeles, CA (EIN 81-2764195) reported 6 grants paid totaling $102,478 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$102,478

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$48,929
20232$27,975
20242$25,574

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Figueroa Corridor Partnership Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Figueroa Corridor Partnership BidULos Angeles, CA3$65,9782024
Usc Care Medical Group Inc 95-4540991CLos Angeles, CA2$34,0002023
University of Southern CaliforniaULos Angeles, CA1$2,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Figueroa Corridor Partnership Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Figueroa Corridor Partnership Bid Los Angeles, CAU$23,074paidVOLUNTARY ASSESSMENTS202542309349100754
2024University of Southern California Los Angeles, CAU$2,500paidDONATION-HIRE LA YOUTH SUMMER PROGRAM202542309349100754
2023Figueroa Corridor Partnership Bid Los Angeles, CAU$21,975paidVOLUNTARY ASSESSMENTS202422479349100307
2023Usc Care Medical Group Inc Los Angeles, CAC$6,000paidCD9 COMMUNITY GRANT-USC KECK ST MEDICINE TEAM202422479349100307
2022Usc Care Medical Group Inc Los Angeles, CAC$28,000paidCD9 COMMUNITY GRANT-USC KECK ST MEDICINE TEAM202341789349100414
2022Figueroa Corridor Partnership Bid Los Angeles, CAU$20,929paidVOLUNTARY ASSESSMENTS202341789349100414

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202542309349100754
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422479349100307
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341789349100414

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812764195.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.