funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Rick and Marcie Sexauer Foundation

EIN 81-2808255 · CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Rick and Marcie Sexauer Foundation of CA (EIN 81-2808255) reported 13 grants paid totaling $66,920 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$66,920

13 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202013$66,920

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Rick and Marcie Sexauer Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Austin Community CollegeUAustin, TX1$10,2612020
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 04-2103594BCambridge, MA1$10,0002020
Meadowlark Service League 23-7170994BCamarillo, CA1$10,0002020
Indiana Wesleyan UniversityUMarioni, IN1$7,9222020
California State University Channel Islands 77-0433230CCamarillo, CA1$7,4742020
California State University FullertonUFullerton, CA1$5,1512020
Ventura County Career Education CenterUCamarillo, CA1$5,0502020
James Storehouse 45-5012161BNewbury Park, CA1$5,0002020
Trinity School of Nursing 94-2780280DVentura, CA1$2,5172020
California State University Long Beach 95-6195072BLong Beach, CA1$1,9632020
California Lutheran UniversityUThousand Oaks, CA1$1,1162020
Butte CollegeUOroville, CA1$3762020
University California-Davis 46-4117124DDavis, CA1$902020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rick and Marcie Sexauer Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Austin Community College Austin, TXU$10,261paidSCHOLARSHIP FOR COLLEGE STUDENT202113059349101326
2020Massachusetts Institute of Technology Cambridge, MAB$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIP FOR COLLEGE STUDENT202113059349101326
2020Meadowlark Service League Camarillo, CAB$10,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO SCHOLARSHIP FUND202113059349101326
2020Indiana Wesleyan University Marioni, INU$7,922paidSCHOLARSHIP FOR COLLEGE STUDENT202113059349101326
2020California State University Channel Islands Camarillo, CAC$7,474paidSCHOLARSHIP FOR COLLEGE STUDENTS202113059349101326
2020California State University Fullerton Fullerton, CAU$5,151paidSCHOLARSHIP FOR COLLEGE STUDENT202113059349101326
2020Ventura County Career Education Center Camarillo, CAU$5,050paidSCHOLARSHIP FOR COLLEGE STUDENTS202113059349101326
2020James Storehouse Newbury Park, CAB$5,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS202113059349101326
2020Trinity School of Nursing Ventura, CAD$2,517paidSCHOLARSHIP FOR COLLEGE STUDENT202113059349101326
2020California State University Long Beach Long Beach, CAB$1,963paidSCHOLARSHIP FOR COLLEGE STUDENT202113059349101326
2020California Lutheran University Thousand Oaks, CAU$1,116paidSCHOLARSHIP FOR COLLEGE STUDENT202113059349101326
2020Butte College Oroville, CAU$376paidSCHOLARSHIP FOR COLLEGE STUDENTS202113059349101326
2020University California-Davis Davis, CAD$90paidSTUDENT SUPPLIES202113059349101326

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113059349101326

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812808255.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.