funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Bay City Central Booster Club

EIN 81-2855331 · Bay City, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

Bay City Central Booster Club of Bay City, MI (EIN 81-2855331) reported 4 grants paid totaling $118,685 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$118,685

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$10,740
20221$43,464
20231$32,066
20241$32,415

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Bay City Central Booster Club, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bay City Central High School 81-2855331DBay City, MI4$118,6852024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bay City Central Booster Club
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Bay City Central High School Bay City, MID$32,415paidSTUDENT PROGRAMS202543169349303249
2023Bay City Central High School Bay City, MID$32,066paidSTUDENT PROGRAMS202443199349302154
2022Bay City Central High School Bay City, MID$43,464paidSCHOOL FUNCTIONS202313199349302006
2020Bay City Central High School Bay City, MID$10,740paidSCHOOL FUNCTIONS202123199349310067

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543169349303249
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202443199349302154
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313199349302006
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123199349310067

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812855331.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.