funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Great Saint Louis Inc

EIN 81-2884252 · MO · Form 990, Schedule I

Great Saint Louis Inc of MO (EIN 81-2884252) reported 8 grants paid totaling $2,246,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2019, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,246,000

8 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2019

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$1,725,000
20194$521,000

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Great Saint Louis Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Missourians for Patient Care 27-5301017DJefferson City, MO1$1,125,0002018
United for MissouriUSt Peters, MO1$250,0002019
MacfpdUSt Peters, MO1$250,0002018
Coalition for Safe Secure StrUJefferson City, MO1$250,0002018
Joseph W Folk SocietyUJefferson City, MO1$175,0002019
Stl Citizens for SafetyUJefferson City, MO1$100,0002018
Citizens for a Safer St LouisUJefferson City, MO1$80,0002019
Show Me Victories LLCUJefferson City, MO1$16,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Great Saint Louis Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019United for Missouri St Peters, MOU$250,000paidSAFETY GRANT202011569349301416
2019Joseph W Folk Society Jefferson City, MOU$175,000paidHEALTHCARE AWARENESS202011569349301416
2019Citizens for a Safer St Louis Jefferson City, MOU$80,000paidSAFETY AWARENESS202011569349301416
2019Show Me Victories LLC Jefferson City, MOU$16,000paidSAFETY AWARENESS202011569349301416
2018Missourians for Patient Care Jefferson City, MOD$1,125,000paidHEALTHCARE AWARENESS201941339349306239
2018Coalition for Safe Secure Str Jefferson City, MOU$250,000paidSAFETY AWARENESS201941339349306239
2018Macfpd St Peters, MOU$250,000paidSAFETY GRANT201941339349306239
2018Stl Citizens for Safety Jefferson City, MOU$100,000paidSAFETY AWARENESS201941339349306239

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011569349301416
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941339349306239

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812884252.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.