funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Lasalle Private Foundation

EIN 81-2957540 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90

Lasalle Private Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 81-2957540) reported 11 grants paid totaling $220,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$220,000

11 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$30,000
20202$60,000
20243$50,000
20254$80,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Lasalle Private Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Loma Linda University Health 95-3804495BLoma Linda, CA4$100,0002024
General Conference of Seventh Day Adventist 52-0643036BSilver Spring, MD5$90,0002025
Loma Linda University HealthULoma Linda, CA1$20,0002025
Wycliffe Bible Translators Inc 95-1831097BOrlando, FL1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lasalle Private Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Loma Linda University Health Loma Linda, CAU$20,000paidPossAbilities fund202611219349101206
2025General Conference of Seventh Day Adventist Silver Spring, MDB$20,000paidArgentine Central Association Centro Universitario Cordoba fund202611219349101206
2025General Conference of Seventh Day Adventist Silver Spring, MDB$20,000paidEscuela Adventista de Jardin de America Project202611219349101206
2025General Conference of Seventh Day Adventist Silver Spring, MDB$20,000paidJardin America School, North Argenta Conference fund202611219349101206
2024General Conference of Seventh Day Adventist Silver Spring, MDB$20,000paidSchool Construction Project in Paraguay Union, South America202541359349101204
2024Loma Linda University Health Loma Linda, CAB$20,000paidPossAbilities Fund202541359349101204
2024Wycliffe Bible Translators Inc Orlando, FLB$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202541359349101204
2020Loma Linda University Health Loma Linda, CAB$30,000paidPossAbilities Program202111539349100416
2020Loma Linda University Health Loma Linda, CAB$30,000paidPossAbilities Program202111539349100416
2018Loma Linda University Health Loma Linda, CAB$20,000paidCharitable Event201941009349100724
2018General Conference of Seventh Day Adventist Silver Spring, MDB$10,000paidU.A.P. Scholarship Fund201941009349100724

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611219349101206
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541359349101204
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111539349100416
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941009349100724

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812957540.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.