Grants paid by The Robert B Picking Maude C Picking & Helen
EIN 81-2996704 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Robert B Picking Maude C Picking & Helen of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 81-2996704) reported 36 grants paid totaling $2,034,317 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,034,317
36 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $338,546 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $340,249 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $377,764 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $324,834 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $310,184 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $342,740 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Robert B Picking Maude C Picking & Helen, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Bucyrus Area YMCA | U | Bucyrus, OH | 6 | $416,908 | 2025 |
| Ohio Living Foundation Oh Presbyterian Retirement Serv Fdn | U | Westerville, OH | 6 | $416,427 | 2025 |
| First Presbyterian Church | U | Bucyrus, OH | 6 | $400,328 | 2025 |
| Bucyrus Memorial Library | U | Bucyrus, OH | 6 | $400,328 | 2025 |
| The Village Network 34-0768857 | B | Wooster, OH | 6 | $200,163 | 2025 |
| Starr Commonwealth for Boys 38-1359593 | D | Albion, MI | 6 | $200,163 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | First Presbyterian Church Bucyrus, OH | U | $68,548 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611319349103566 |
| 2025 | Bucyrus Memorial Library Bucyrus, OH | U | $68,548 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611319349103566 |
| 2025 | The Bucyrus Area YMCA Bucyrus, OH | U | $68,548 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611319349103566 |
| 2025 | Ohio Living Foundation Oh Presbyterian Retirement Serv Fdn Westerville, OH | U | $68,548 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611319349103566 |
| 2025 | Starr Commonwealth for Boys Albion, MI | D | $34,274 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611319349103566 |
| 2025 | The Village Network Wooster, OH | B | $34,274 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611319349103566 |
| 2024 | Ohio Living Foundation Oh Presbyterian Retirement Serv Fdn Westerville, OH | U | $62,037 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513069349100251 |
| 2024 | Bucyrus Memorial Library Bucyrus, OH | U | $62,037 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513069349100251 |
| 2024 | First Presbyterian Church Bucyrus, OH | U | $62,037 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513069349100251 |
| 2024 | The Bucyrus Area YMCA Bucyrus, OH | U | $62,037 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513069349100251 |
| 2024 | Starr Commonwealth for Boys Albion, MI | D | $31,018 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513069349100251 |
| 2024 | The Village Network Wooster, OH | B | $31,018 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513069349100251 |
| 2023 | Bucyrus Memorial Library Bucyrus, OH | U | $64,967 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411269349101811 |
| 2023 | First Presbyterian Church Bucyrus, OH | U | $64,967 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411269349101811 |
| 2023 | Ohio Living Foundation Oh Presbyterian Retirement Serv Fdn Westerville, OH | U | $64,967 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411269349101811 |
| 2023 | The Bucyrus Area YMCA Bucyrus, OH | U | $64,967 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411269349101811 |
| 2023 | The Village Network Wooster, OH | B | $32,483 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411269349101811 |
| 2023 | Starr Commonwealth for Boys Albion, MI | D | $32,483 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411269349101811 |
| 2022 | Bucyrus Memorial Library Bucyrus, OH | U | $75,553 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202322829349101727 |
| 2022 | First Presbyterian Church Bucyrus, OH | U | $75,553 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202322829349101727 |
| 2022 | Ohio Living Foundation Oh Presbyterian Retirement Serv Fdn Westerville, OH | U | $75,553 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202322829349101727 |
| 2022 | The Bucyrus Area YMCA Bucyrus, OH | U | $75,553 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202322829349101727 |
| 2022 | Starr Commonwealth for Boys Albion, MI | D | $37,776 | paid | FOR PROGRAMS & FACILITIES | 202322829349101727 |
| 2022 | The Village Network Wooster, OH | B | $37,776 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202322829349101727 |
| 2021 | Ohio Living Foundation Oh Presbyterian Retirement Serv Fdn Westerville, OH | U | $80,929 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202221169349101112 |
| 2021 | Bucyrus Memorial Library Bucyrus, OH | U | $64,830 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202221169349101112 |
| 2021 | The Bucyrus Area YMCA Bucyrus, OH | U | $64,830 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202221169349101112 |
| 2021 | First Presbyterian Church Bucyrus, OH | U | $64,830 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202221169349101112 |
| 2021 | The Village Network Wooster, OH | B | $32,415 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202221169349101112 |
| 2021 | Starr Commonwealth for Boys Albion, MI | D | $32,415 | paid | FOR PROGRAMS & FACILITIES | 202221169349101112 |
| 2020 | The Bucyrus Area YMCA Bucyrus, OH | U | $80,973 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202221589349100407 |
| 2020 | Bucyrus Memorial Library Bucyrus, OH | U | $64,393 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202221589349100407 |
| 2020 | First Presbyterian Church Bucyrus, OH | U | $64,393 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202221589349100407 |
| 2020 | Ohio Living Foundation Oh Presbyterian Retirement Serv Fdn Westerville, OH | U | $64,393 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202221589349100407 |
| 2020 | Starr Commonwealth for Boys Albion, MI | D | $32,197 | paid | FOR PROGRAMS & FACILITIES | 202221589349100407 |
| 2020 | The Village Network Wooster, OH | B | $32,197 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202221589349100407 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611319349103566 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513069349100251 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411269349101811 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322829349101727 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221169349101112 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202221589349100407 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/812996704.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.