Grants paid by Fiume Family Foundation Inc
EIN 81-3003701 · Tampa, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Fiume Family Foundation Inc of Tampa, FL (EIN 81-3003701) reported 25 grants paid totaling $191,527 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$191,527
25 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $9,000 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $60,823 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $6,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $52,433 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $35,556 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $14,386 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $13,329 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Fiume Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Cross High School 11-1773815 | D | Flushining, NY | 5 | $110,250 | 2023 |
| Meals On Wheels of Tampa 59-1679915 | B | Tampa, FL | 4 | $38,333 | 2025 |
| The Tony Robbins Foundation 33-0492446 | B | San Diego, CA | 3 | $10,750 | 2021 |
| I9 Sports Corporation | U | Riverview, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Echo of Brandon Inc 59-3051533 | B | Brandon, FL | 3 | $8,829 | 2025 |
| Echo | U | Brandon, FL | 3 | $8,500 | 2022 |
| Operation Underground Railroad | U | Anaheim, CA | 1 | $1,823 | 2020 |
| Beulah Baptist Church 59-1495277 | B | Winter Garden, FL | 1 | $1,100 | 2022 |
| A Kids Place of Tampa Bay Inc 26-2757636 | B | Brandon, FL | 1 | $1,057 | 2024 |
| St Petersburg Free Clinic 23-7208280 | B | St Petersburg, FL | 2 | $590 | 2024 |
| Pledgeling Foundation 46-2440594 | B | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $295 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Meals On Wheels of Tampa Tampa, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | FEED TAMPA BAY RESIDENTS IN NEED | 202631359349103053 |
| 2025 | Echo of Brandon Inc Brandon, FL | B | $3,034 | paid | ASSIST RESIDENTS OF EASTERN HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY WITH EMEGENCY FOOD AND CLOTHING | 202631359349103053 |
| 2025 | Pledgeling Foundation San Francisco, CA | B | $295 | paid | GENERAL | 202631359349103053 |
| 2024 | Meals On Wheels of Tampa Tampa, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | FEED TAMPA BAY RESIDENTS IN NEED | 202530629349100708 |
| 2024 | Echo of Brandon Inc Brandon, FL | B | $3,034 | paid | ASSIST RESIDENTS OF EASTERN HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY WITH EMERGENCY FOOD AND CLOTHING | 202530629349100708 |
| 2024 | A Kids Place of Tampa Bay Inc Brandon, FL | B | $1,057 | paid | PROTECT & CARE FOR NEGLECTED & ABUSED CHILDREN WHO HAVE BEEN REMOVED FROM THEIR HOMES | 202530629349100708 |
| 2024 | St Petersburg Free Clinic St Petersburg, FL | B | $295 | paid | FEED TAMPA BAY RESIDENTS IN NEED | 202530629349100708 |
| 2023 | Holy Cross High School Flushining, NY | D | $22,500 | paid | HELP FINANCIAL DISADVANTAGED CHILDREN RECEIVE PRIVATE EDUCATION | 202400739349100610 |
| 2023 | Meals On Wheels of Tampa Tampa, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | FEED TAMPA BAY RESIDENTS IN NEED | 202400739349100610 |
| 2023 | Echo of Brandon Inc Brandon, FL | B | $2,761 | paid | ASSIST RESIDENTS OF EASTERN HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY WITH EMERGENCY FOOD AND CLOTHING | 202400739349100610 |
| 2023 | St Petersburg Free Clinic St Petersburg, FL | B | $295 | paid | FEED TAMPA BAY RESIDENTS IN NEED | 202400739349100610 |
| 2022 | Holy Cross High School Flushining, NY | D | $40,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202332269349100548 |
| 2022 | Meals On Wheels of Tampa Tampa, FL | B | $8,333 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202332269349100548 |
| 2022 | Echo Brandon, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202332269349100548 |
| 2022 | Beulah Baptist Church Winter Garden, FL | B | $1,100 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202332269349100548 |
| 2021 | Echo Brandon, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202330309349100003 |
| 2021 | The Tony Robbins Foundation San Diego, CA | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202330309349100003 |
| 2021 | Holy Cross High School Flushining, NY | D | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202330309349100003 |
| 2020 | Holy Cross High School Flushining, NY | D | $40,250 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202202289349100005 |
| 2020 | I9 Sports Corporation Riverview, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202202289349100005 |
| 2020 | The Tony Robbins Foundation San Diego, CA | B | $5,750 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202202289349100005 |
| 2020 | Echo Brandon, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202202289349100005 |
| 2020 | Operation Underground Railroad Anaheim, CA | U | $1,823 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202202289349100005 |
| 2018 | Holy Cross High School Flushining, NY | D | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 201911779349100201 |
| 2018 | The Tony Robbins Foundation San Diego, CA | B | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 201911779349100201 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631359349103053 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202530629349100708 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202400739349100610 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332269349100548 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202330309349100003 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202202289349100005 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911779349100201 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/813003701.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.