Grants paid by Hale Family Foundation Inc
EIN 81-3338336 · AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Hale Family Foundation Inc of AR (EIN 81-3338336) reported 13 grants paid totaling $319,851 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$319,851
13 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $30,000 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $142,500 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $55,500 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $41,500 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $351 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Hale Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fellowship Bible Church of Nwa | U | Rogers, AR | 5 | $310,000 | 2022 |
| Emmanuel United Methodist Church 62-0840963 | B | Memphis, TN | 2 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Final Command Ministries 94-3424395 | C | Murfreesboro, TN | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Saving Grace Inc 26-4589018 | C | Rogers, AR | 1 | $2,500 | 2019 |
| St Jude Childrens Research Hospital 62-0646012 | B | Memphis, TN | 2 | $1,500 | 2021 |
| Fellowship Bible Church | U | Rogers, AR | 1 | $251 | 2025 |
| Ryan Dagnillo Memorial Fund | U | St Paul, MN | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Fellowship Bible Church Rogers, AR | U | $251 | paid | To further it exempt charitable purposes | 202630429349100518 |
| 2025 | Ryan Dagnillo Memorial Fund St Paul, MN | U | $100 | paid | To further its exempt charitable purpose | 202630429349100518 |
| 2022 | Fellowship Bible Church of Nwa Rogers, AR | U | $50,000 | paid | To further its exempt religous purpose | 202320479349100417 |
| 2021 | Fellowship Bible Church of Nwa Rogers, AR | U | $40,000 | paid | To further its exempt religous purpose | 202220639349101012 |
| 2021 | Emmanuel United Methodist Church Memphis, TN | B | $1,000 | paid | To further its exempt religous purpose | 202220639349101012 |
| 2021 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $500 | paid | To further its exempt charitable purpose | 202220639349101012 |
| 2020 | Fellowship Bible Church of Nwa Rogers, AR | U | $50,000 | paid | To further its exempt religous purpose | 202110559349100716 |
| 2020 | Final Command Ministries Murfreesboro, TN | C | $2,500 | paid | To further its exempt religous purpose | 202110559349100716 |
| 2020 | Emmanuel United Methodist Church Memphis, TN | B | $2,000 | paid | To further its exempt religous purpose | 202110559349100716 |
| 2020 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $1,000 | paid | To further its exempt charitable purpose | 202110559349100716 |
| 2019 | Fellowship Bible Church of Nwa Rogers, AR | U | $140,000 | paid | To further its exempt religous purpose | 202030599349100513 |
| 2019 | Saving Grace Inc Rogers, AR | C | $2,500 | paid | To further its exempt purpose | 202030599349100513 |
| 2018 | Fellowship Bible Church of Nwa Rogers, AR | U | $30,000 | paid | To further its exempt religous purpose | 201940719349100224 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202630429349100518 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202320479349100417 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202220639349101012 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202110559349100716 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202030599349100513 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201940719349100224 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/813338336.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.