Grants paid by Bluelight Development Group Inc
EIN 81-3475487 · Schenectady, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L80
Bluelight Development Group Inc of Schenectady, NY (EIN 81-3475487) reported 5 grants paid totaling $13,050 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$13,050
5 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2023
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $5,780 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $7,270 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Bluelight Development Group Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The African American Cultural Center of the Capital Region Inc 90-0799855 | A | Albany, NY | 2 | $7,270 | 2023 |
| Miracle On Craig Street 81-4768158 | A | Schenectady, NY | 1 | $5,780 | 2020 |
| Henry Johnson Foundation 84-1944152 | C | Albany, NY | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Hudson River Sportscomplex | U | Troy, NY | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | The African American Cultural Center of the Capital Region Inc Albany, NY | A | $7,270 + $52,000 non-cash | paid | To support operations of the organization. | 202540179349300719 |
| 2020 | Miracle On Craig Street Schenectady, NY | A | $5,780 + $41,580 non-cash | paid | Historic preservation | 202130469349302308 |
| 2020 | Aacccr Albany, NY | A | $0 + $55,400 non-cash | paid | Historic preservation | 202130469349302308 |
| 2020 | Hudson River Sportscomplex Troy, NY | U | $0 + $27,720 non-cash | paid | Public building | 202130469349302308 |
| 2020 | Henry Johnson Foundation Albany, NY | C | $0 + $13,860 non-cash | paid | Public buildings | 202130469349302308 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540179349300719 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202130469349302308 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/813475487.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.