Grants paid by The Warren Foundation Inc
EIN 81-3604563 · Dunn, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Warren Foundation Inc of Dunn, NC (EIN 81-3604563) reported 12 grants paid totaling $1,115,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,115,000
12 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4 | $180,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $400,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $535,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from The Warren Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson County Schools | U | Clinton, NC | 2 | $525,000 | 2024 |
| Dunn Police Athletic League 46-4258788 | D | Dunn, NC | 3 | $375,000 | 2024 |
| Samaritan's Purse 58-1437002 | B | Boone, NC | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Wallace Christian Academy | U | Wallace, NC | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Welsey Chapel Church | U | Elizabethtown, NC | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Wesley Chapel Church 56-1546749 | D | Elizabethtown, NC | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Nc State University Fbo Faith Richa | U | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Mingo Community Building Inc | U | Dunn, NC | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Sampson County Schools Clinton, NC | U | $265,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533169349103203 |
| 2024 | Dunn Police Athletic League Dunn, NC | D | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533169349103203 |
| 2024 | Samaritan's Purse Boone, NC | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533169349103203 |
| 2024 | Welsey Chapel Church Elizabethtown, NC | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533169349103203 |
| 2024 | Mingo Community Building Inc Dunn, NC | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533169349103203 |
| 2023 | Sampson County Schools Clinton, NC | U | $260,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202413189349101216 |
| 2023 | Dunn Police Athletic League Dunn, NC | D | $125,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202413189349101216 |
| 2023 | Welsey Chapel Church Elizabethtown, NC | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202413189349101216 |
| 2022 | Dunn Police Athletic League Dunn, NC | D | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE PALS PROGRAM | 202303179349100890 |
| 2022 | Wallace Christian Academy Wallace, NC | U | $50,000 | paid | USED FOR THE BUILDING REGARDING THE NEW SCHOOL | 202303179349100890 |
| 2022 | Wesley Chapel Church Elizabethtown, NC | D | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION PURPOSE | 202303179349100890 |
| 2022 | Nc State University Fbo Faith Richa Raleigh, NC | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR FAITH RICHARDS | 202303179349100890 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533169349103203 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413189349101216 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303179349100890 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/813604563.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.