funder-graph

FundersWY

Grants paid by Jackson Hole Food & Wine

EIN 81-3719114 · Jackson, WY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20

Jackson Hole Food & Wine of Jackson, WY (EIN 81-3719114) reported 7 grants paid totaling $64,560 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$64,560

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$10,000
20201$7,000
20221$14,000
20231$15,000
20243$18,560

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Jackson Hole Food & Wine, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hole Food Rescue 46-5258661AJackson, WY5$62,0002024
Southern Smoke Foundation 81-2423050AHouston, TX1$1,5302024
Beloved Asheville 84-3381632AAsheville, NC1$1,0302024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jackson Hole Food & Wine
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Hole Food Rescue Jackson, WYA$16,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202503109349303270
2024Southern Smoke Foundation Houston, TXA$1,530paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202503109349303270
2024Beloved Asheville Asheville, NCA$1,030paidHURRICANE RELIEF202503109349303270
2023Hole Food Rescue Jackson, WYA$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202403179349306460
2022Hole Food Rescue Jackson, WYA$14,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202313129349304826
2020Hole Food Rescue Jackson, WYA$7,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202103049349300105
2018Hole Food Rescue Jackson, WYA$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS201922259349300522

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503109349303270
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403179349306460
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313129349304826
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103049349300105
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201922259349300522

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/813719114.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.