Grants paid by Thunder Dome Car Museum
EIN 81-3726326 · Enumclaw, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A50
Thunder Dome Car Museum of Enumclaw, WA (EIN 81-3726326) reported 13 grants paid totaling $129,630 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$129,630
13 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $1,200 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $1,293 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $66,637 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $60,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Thunder Dome Car Museum, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest Battle Buddies 45-4159178 | C | Vancouver, WA | 2 | $64,127 | 2024 |
| Epilepsy Foundation | U | Landover, MD | 2 | $61,000 | 2022 |
| Abigail Cole - 829 Racing | U | Auburn, WA | 2 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Green River Aerie | U | Black Diamond, WA | 2 | $1,200 | 2020 |
| Building Beyond the Walls 81-3804554 | B | Bonney Lake, WA | 1 | $130 | 2021 |
| Enumclaw High School Football Foundation 91-1731507 | D | Enumclaw, WA | 1 | $100 | 2021 |
| Gateway True Value Foundation | U | Enumclaw, WA | 1 | $43 | 2021 |
| Rainier Foothills Wellness Foundation 91-1192604 | C | Enumclaw, WA | 1 | $20 | 2021 |
| State of Washington | U | Olympia, WA | 1 | $10 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Northwest Battle Buddies Vancouver, WA | C | $60,000 | paid | SUPPORT MISSION OF CHARITY | 202513219349105546 |
| 2024 | Abigail Cole - 829 Racing Auburn, WA | U | $500 | paid | SUPPORT MISSION OF CHARITY | 202513219349105546 |
| 2022 | Epilepsy Foundation Landover, MD | U | $60,000 | paid | SUPPORT MISSION OF CHARITY | 202323179349103787 |
| 2022 | Northwest Battle Buddies Vancouver, WA | C | $4,127 | paid | SUPPORT MISSION OF CHARITY | 202323179349103787 |
| 2022 | Abigail Cole - 829 Racing Auburn, WA | U | $2,500 | paid | SUPPORT MISSION OF CHARITY | 202323179349103787 |
| 2022 | State of Washington Olympia, WA | U | $10 | paid | SUPPORT MISSION OF CHARITY | 202323179349103787 |
| 2021 | Epilepsy Foundation Landover, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT MISSION OF CHARITY | 202332289349101063 |
| 2021 | Building Beyond the Walls Bonney Lake, WA | B | $130 | paid | SUPPORT MISSION OF CHARITY | 202332289349101063 |
| 2021 | Enumclaw High School Football Foundation Enumclaw, WA | D | $100 | paid | SUPPORT MISSION OF CHARITY | 202332289349101063 |
| 2021 | Gateway True Value Foundation Enumclaw, WA | U | $43 | paid | SUPPORT MISSION OF CHARITY | 202332289349101063 |
| 2021 | Rainier Foothills Wellness Foundation Enumclaw, WA | C | $20 | paid | SUPPORT MISSION OF CHARITY | 202332289349101063 |
| 2020 | Green River Aerie Black Diamond, WA | U | $600 | paid | SUPPORT MISSION OF CHARITY | 202113199349107741 |
| 2020 | Green River Aerie Black Diamond, WA | U | $600 | paid | SUPPORT MISSION OF CHARITY | 202342289349100829 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513219349105546 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323179349103787 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202332289349101063 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113199349107741 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202342289349100829 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/813726326.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.