Grants paid by Schulte Family Charitable Foundation
EIN 81-3734158 · Macomb, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Schulte Family Charitable Foundation of Macomb, MI (EIN 81-3734158) reported 28 grants paid totaling $901,200 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$901,200
28 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $44,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $135,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $195,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $51,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $150,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $142,000 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $184,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Schulte Family Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angels' Place 38-3068201 | B | Southfield, MI | 6 | $531,000 | 2024 |
| St Mary Heart & Stone | U | Mt Clemens, MI | 3 | $180,000 | 2025 |
| Yad Ezra 38-2904733 | B | Berkley, MI | 4 | $105,000 | 2025 |
| Salvation Army 38-1370971 | B | Southfield, MI | 3 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Cardinal Mooney Catholic School | U | Marine City, MI | 2 | $15,200 | 2025 |
| Chapel of the Woods 88-3043732 | B | Mayo, FL | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Archdiocese of Detroit 38-1359274 | B | Detroit, MI | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Mary T Berry Foundation 26-3232113 | D | Mt Clemens, MI | 3 | $9,000 | 2025 |
| St Vincent Depaul | U | Detroit, MI | 2 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Bbyo of Michigan | U | West Bloomfield, MI | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Florida Sheriffs Youth Ranches Inc 23-7303117 | B | Live Oak, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Mary Heart & Stone Mt Clemens, MI | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202601339349101240 |
| 2025 | Yad Ezra Berkley, MI | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202601339349101240 |
| 2025 | Salvation Army Southfield, MI | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202601339349101240 |
| 2025 | Cardinal Mooney Catholic School Marine City, MI | U | $10,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202601339349101240 |
| 2025 | Archdiocese of Detroit Detroit, MI | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202601339349101240 |
| 2025 | Chapel of the Woods Mayo, FL | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202601339349101240 |
| 2025 | Mary T Berry Foundation Mt Clemens, MI | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202601339349101240 |
| 2025 | Bbyo of Michigan West Bloomfield, MI | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202601339349101240 |
| 2025 | St Vincent Depaul Detroit, MI | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202601339349101240 |
| 2024 | Angels' Place Southfield, MI | B | $105,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202531329349102673 |
| 2024 | Yad Ezra Berkley, MI | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202531329349102673 |
| 2024 | Chapel of the Woods Mayo, FL | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202531329349102673 |
| 2024 | Mary T Berry Foundation Mt Clemens, MI | D | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202531329349102673 |
| 2023 | Angels' Place Southfield, MI | B | $101,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202431169349100608 |
| 2023 | Yad Ezra Berkley, MI | B | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202431169349100608 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Southfield, MI | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202431169349100608 |
| 2023 | Cardinal Mooney Catholic School Marine City, MI | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202431169349100608 |
| 2023 | St Vincent Depaul Detroit, MI | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202431169349100608 |
| 2023 | Mary T Berry Foundation Mt Clemens, MI | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202431169349100608 |
| 2022 | Angels' Place Southfield, MI | B | $36,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202331089349101523 |
| 2022 | Yad Ezra Berkley, MI | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202331089349101523 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Southfield, MI | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202331089349101523 |
| 2021 | Angels' Place Southfield, MI | B | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231239349101533 |
| 2021 | St Mary Heart & Stone Mt Clemens, MI | U | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231239349101533 |
| 2021 | Florida Sheriffs Youth Ranches Inc Live Oak, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231239349101533 |
| 2020 | Angels' Place Southfield, MI | B | $95,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202120969349100702 |
| 2020 | St Mary Heart & Stone Mt Clemens, MI | U | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202120969349100702 |
| 2018 | Angels' Place Southfield, MI | B | $44,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 201931209349101153 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601339349101240 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531329349102673 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431169349100608 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331089349101523 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231239349101533 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202120969349100702 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931209349101153 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/813734158.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.