Grants paid by Sisters Rising Worldwide
EIN 81-3868803 · Saint Paul, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20
Sisters Rising Worldwide of Saint Paul, MN (EIN 81-3868803) reported 9 grants paid totaling $331,881 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$331,881
9 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $109,280 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $49,621 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $26,400 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $61,225 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $85,355 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Sisters Rising Worldwide, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilas del Desierto 46-0785202 | A | Riverside, CA | 2 | $87,625 | 2023 |
| Sisters of St Joseph of Annecy | U | 1 | $80,480 | 2020 | |
| Loretto Literary and Benevolent Institution 61-6019374 | A | Nerinx, KY | 1 | $45,355 | 2024 |
| Dawn's Place-Philadelphia 26-0196507 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $42,000 | 2021 |
| Lifeway Network-Human Trafficking Survivors 20-8645579 | A | Tarrytown, NY | 1 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Sisters of the Gurardian Angels | U | 1 | $18,800 | 2020 | |
| The Mission Fund 84-4132354 | D | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 | |
| Learning in Style 41-0693934 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $7,621 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Loretto Literary and Benevolent Institution Nerinx, KY | A | $45,355 | paid | 2 Programs Funding | 202541819349300104 |
| 2024 | Lifeway Network-Human Trafficking Survivors Tarrytown, NY | A | $40,000 | paid | 2 Programs Funding | 202541819349300104 |
| 2023 | Aguilas del Desierto Riverside, CA | A | $61,225 | paid | 4 Programs Funding | 202401649349301505 |
| 2022 | Aguilas del Desierto Riverside, CA | A | $26,400 | paid | Program Funding | 202332279349301208 |
| 2021 | Dawn's Place-Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | A | $42,000 | paid | Program funding | 202222629349300607 |
| 2021 | Learning in Style Minneapolis, MN | A | $7,621 | paid | Program Funding | 202222629349300607 |
| 2020 | Sisters of St Joseph of Annecy | U | $80,480 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202103149349305780 |
| 2020 | Sisters of the Gurardian Angels | U | $18,800 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202103149349305780 |
| 2020 | The Mission Fund | D | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202103149349305780 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202541819349300104 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401649349301505 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332279349301208 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202222629349300607 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103149349305780 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/813868803.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.