Grants paid by Walter C Wattles Fellowship at Lloyds of London Inc
EIN 81-3883742 · Nashville, TN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23
Walter C Wattles Fellowship at Lloyds of London Inc of Nashville, TN (EIN 81-3883742) reported 24 grants paid totaling $149,875 to 24 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$149,875
24 grants
Recipients
24
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $17,500 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $17,500 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $17,695 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $22,500 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $22,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $17,180 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $17,500 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $17,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 24 recipients receiving the most from Walter C Wattles Fellowship at Lloyds of London Inc, by grants paid, out of 24 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine G Mcclellan | U | Nashville, TN | 1 | $7,695 | 2020 |
| Sinclair Baker Seeligson | U | Houston, TX | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 |
| Mia Castillo | U | Alamo, CA | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Margaret Hood | U | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| Caroline Holman 52-0906348 | D | Bethesda, MD | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Amaya Allen | U | Laurelton, NY | 1 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| Sarah Nicole Crosby | U | Franklin, TN | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 |
| Mary Landry | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $7,500 | 2018 |
| Elizabeth Scarone | U | Rumson, NJ | 1 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| Mackenzie Ann Moore | U | West Bridgewater, MA | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 |
| Lily Beveridge | U | Austin, TX | 1 | $7,500 | 2019 |
| Leah Taylor | U | Port Washington, NY | 1 | $7,180 | 2023 |
| Alexa K Mcknight | U | Gulf Breeze, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Piper Mueller | U | Portola Valley, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Melanie Becker | U | Seaside, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Margaux Hoefer | U | Metarie, LA | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Barrie Barto | U | Clayton, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Maddie Smith | U | Lafayette, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Isabella Pfister | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Ashtyn Fink | U | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Jacqueline Welch | U | Winnetka, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Isabelle Simmons | U | Crofton, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Avery E Hoelting | U | Cockeysville, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Caroline Mulligan | U | Edina, MN | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mia Castillo Alamo, CA | U | $7,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202640779349100309 |
| 2025 | Piper Mueller Portola Valley, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202640779349100309 |
| 2025 | Barrie Barto Clayton, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202640779349100309 |
| 2024 | Caroline Holman Bethesda, MD | D | $7,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501339349104860 |
| 2024 | Maddie Smith Lafayette, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501339349104860 |
| 2024 | Isabella Pfister Dallas, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501339349104860 |
| 2023 | Leah Taylor Port Washington, NY | U | $7,180 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421369349104337 |
| 2023 | Ashtyn Fink Las Vegas, NV | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421369349104337 |
| 2023 | Isabelle Simmons Crofton, MD | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421369349104337 |
| 2022 | Sinclair Baker Seeligson Houston, TX | U | $7,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202343199349106294 |
| 2022 | Mackenzie Ann Moore West Bridgewater, MA | U | $7,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202343199349106294 |
| 2022 | Sarah Nicole Crosby Franklin, TN | U | $7,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202343199349106294 |
| 2021 | Amaya Allen Laurelton, NY | U | $7,500 | paid | Scholarship | 202231369349103178 |
| 2021 | Margaret Hood Fort Worth, TX | U | $7,500 | paid | Scholarship | 202231369349103178 |
| 2021 | Elizabeth Scarone Rumson, NJ | U | $7,500 | paid | Scholarship | 202231369349103178 |
| 2020 | Catherine G Mcclellan Nashville, TN | U | $7,695 | paid | Scholarship | 202121379349100217 |
| 2020 | Avery E Hoelting Cockeysville, MD | U | $5,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202121379349100217 |
| 2020 | Alexa K Mcknight Gulf Breeze, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202121379349100217 |
| 2019 | Lily Beveridge Austin, TX | U | $7,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202031399349100248 |
| 2019 | Melanie Becker Seaside, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202031399349100248 |
| 2019 | Jacqueline Welch Winnetka, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202031399349100248 |
| 2018 | Mary Landry Dallas, TX | U | $7,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201911349349100736 |
| 2018 | Caroline Mulligan Edina, MN | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201911349349100736 |
| 2018 | Margaux Hoefer Metarie, LA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201911349349100736 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202640779349100309 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501339349104860 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421369349104337 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349106294 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231369349103178 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121379349100217 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202031399349100248 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911349349100736 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/813883742.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.