funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Davis Street Foundation

EIN 81-3892878 · San Leandro, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S12

Davis Street Foundation of San Leandro, CA (EIN 81-3892878) reported 3 grants paid totaling $238,036 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$238,036

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$20,000
20211$100,000
20241$118,036

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Davis Street Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Davis Street Community Center Inc 94-3121699ASan Leandro, CA3$238,0362024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Davis Street Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The Davis Street Community Center Inc DBA Davis Street San Leandro, CAA$118,036paidSUPPORT202511349349310686
2021The Davis Street Community Center Inc San Leandro, CAA$100,000paidGeneral Support202201369349306990
2020The Davis Street Community Center Inc San Leandro, CAA$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121379349309872

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511349349310686
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202201369349306990
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202121379349309872

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/813892878.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.