Grants paid by Susan & Nick Harroz III Family Foundation Inc
EIN 81-3905158 · Nichols Hills, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30
Susan & Nick Harroz III Family Foundation Inc of Nichols Hills, OK (EIN 81-3905158) reported 26 grants paid totaling $272,144 to 16 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$272,144
26 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | $49,750 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $54,572 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $83,875 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $83,947 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Susan & Nick Harroz III Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Souls Episcopal Church | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 4 | $155,500 | 2025 |
| Ok City University | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $40,875 | 2024 |
| Alothian Charitable Events General Purpose | U | Roland, AR | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Oklahoma City University | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Ok County | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $12,500 | 2024 |
| Boys and Girls Club | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Casady School 73-0587209 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $4,894 | 2025 |
| Teach for America | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Okc Library Endowment | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Library Endowment Trust 73-6227587 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Oklahoma City University Law School | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| St Elijah Church | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| University of Oklahoma | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Magdalene House Okc 88-1210716 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Chance to Change | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $250 | 2022 |
| Osu | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $125 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | All Souls Episcopal Church Oklahoma City, OK | U | $50,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202601689349100125 |
| 2025 | Oklahoma City University Oklahoma City, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202601689349100125 |
| 2025 | Boys and Girls Club Oklahoma City, OK | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202601689349100125 |
| 2025 | Library Endowment Trust Oklahoma City, OK | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202601689349100125 |
| 2025 | Casady School Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,947 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202601689349100125 |
| 2025 | Oklahoma City University Law School Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202601689349100125 |
| 2025 | Teach for America Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202601689349100125 |
| 2025 | Magdalene House Okc Oklahoma City, OK | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202601689349100125 |
| 2024 | All Souls Episcopal Church Oklahoma City, OK | U | $45,500 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202531329349101538 |
| 2024 | Alothian Charitable Events General Purpose Roland, AR | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202531329349101538 |
| 2024 | Ok City University Oklahoma City, OK | U | $10,875 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202531329349101538 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Ok County Oklahoma City, OK | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202531329349101538 |
| 2024 | Okc Library Endowment Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202531329349101538 |
| 2024 | University of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202531329349101538 |
| 2024 | St Elijah Church Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202531329349101538 |
| 2023 | All Souls Episcopal Church Oklahoma City, OK | U | $35,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202431349349102758 |
| 2023 | Ok City University Oklahoma City, OK | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202431349349102758 |
| 2023 | Casady School Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,947 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202431349349102758 |
| 2023 | Teach for America Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202431349349102758 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Ok County Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202431349349102758 |
| 2023 | Osu Oklahoma City, OK | U | $125 | paid | EDUCATION | 202431349349102758 |
| 2022 | All Souls Episcopal Church Oklahoma City, OK | U | $25,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202321359349102077 |
| 2022 | Ok City University Oklahoma City, OK | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202321359349102077 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Ok County Oklahoma City, OK | U | $8,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202321359349102077 |
| 2022 | Casady School Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202321359349102077 |
| 2022 | Chance to Change Oklahoma City, OK | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202321359349102077 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601689349100125 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202531329349101538 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431349349102758 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321359349102077 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/813905158.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.