Grants paid by Dr Vasu & Lisa Pandrangi & Family
EIN 81-3914115 · Westlake, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Dr Vasu & Lisa Pandrangi & Family of Westlake, OH (EIN 81-3914115) reported 27 grants paid totaling $1,602,081 to 11 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,602,081
27 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $204,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $202,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $272,600 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $265,866 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $251,761 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $405,854 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Dr Vasu & Lisa Pandrangi & Family, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University Hospitals 34-0714775 | C | Cleveland, OH | 6 | $1,157,854 | 2025 |
| Cleveland Zoological Society 34-0816490 | B | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $275,000 | 2025 |
| Amcana | U | Flossmoor, IL | 2 | $125,000 | 2023 |
| Southwest Community Health Foundati 34-1455135 | C | Middleburg Heights, OH | 5 | $21,250 | 2025 |
| Amcana | U | Stockton, CA | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Aipno | U | Broadview Heights, OH | 4 | $6,777 | 2025 |
| North End Foundation | U | Berea, OH | 1 | $4,000 | 2019 |
| Akshay Patra | U | Strongsville, OH | 4 | $3,900 | 2025 |
| Playhouse Square 23-7304942 | C | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $600 | 2024 |
| Stein Hospice 34-1411008 | D | Sandusky, OH | 1 | $100 | 2022 |
| Leadership Institute 33-3681545 | D | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $100 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cleveland Zoological Society Cleveland, OH | B | $275,000 | paid | OTHER | 202631349349103593 |
| 2025 | University Hospitals Cleveland, OH | C | $117,354 | paid | MEDICAL | 202631349349103593 |
| 2025 | Amcana Stockton, CA | U | $7,500 | paid | MEDICAL | 202631349349103593 |
| 2025 | Southwest Community Health Foundati Middleburg Heights, OH | C | $3,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202631349349103593 |
| 2025 | Aipno Broadview Heights, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202631349349103593 |
| 2025 | Akshay Patra Strongsville, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202631349349103593 |
| 2024 | University Hospitals Cleveland, OH | C | $238,500 | paid | MEDICAL | 202542479349101224 |
| 2024 | Southwest Community Health Foundati Middleburg Heights, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202542479349101224 |
| 2024 | Aipno Broadview Heights, OH | U | $1,661 | paid | MEDICAL | 202542479349101224 |
| 2024 | Akshay Patra Strongsville, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202542479349101224 |
| 2024 | Playhouse Square Cleveland, OH | C | $600 | paid | OTHER | 202542479349101224 |
| 2023 | University Hospitals Cleveland, OH | C | $201,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202423189349104167 |
| 2023 | Amcana Flossmoor, IL | U | $62,500 | paid | MEDICAL | 202423189349104167 |
| 2023 | Southwest Community Health Foundati Middleburg Heights, OH | C | $1,250 | paid | MEDICAL | 202423189349104167 |
| 2023 | Akshay Patra Strongsville, OH | U | $900 | paid | MEDICAL | 202423189349104167 |
| 2023 | Aipno Broadview Heights, OH | U | $116 | paid | MEDICAL | 202423189349104167 |
| 2023 | Leadership Institute Cleveland, OH | D | $100 | paid | MEDICAL | 202423189349104167 |
| 2022 | University Hospitals Cleveland, OH | C | $200,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202323199349106567 |
| 2022 | Amcana Flossmoor, IL | U | $62,500 | paid | MEDICAL | 202323199349106567 |
| 2022 | Southwest Community Health Foundati Middleburg Heights, OH | C | $6,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202323199349106567 |
| 2022 | Aipno Broadview Heights, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202323199349106567 |
| 2022 | Akshay Patra Strongsville, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202323199349106567 |
| 2022 | Stein Hospice Sandusky, OH | D | $100 | paid | MEDICAL | 202323199349106567 |
| 2020 | University Hospitals Cleveland, OH | C | $201,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202131039349100103 |
| 2020 | Southwest Community Health Foundati Middleburg Heights, OH | C | $1,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202131039349100103 |
| 2019 | University Hospitals Cleveland, OH | C | $200,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202110139349100306 |
| 2019 | North End Foundation Berea, OH | U | $4,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202110139349100306 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631349349103593 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202542479349101224 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202423189349104167 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323199349106567 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131039349100103 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202110139349100306 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/813914115.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.