funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Fiscal Partners Inc

EIN 81-3933113 · Boston, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S41

Fiscal Partners Inc of Boston, MA (EIN 81-3933113) reported 10 grants paid totaling $1,036,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,036,000

10 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$370,000
20204$72,500
20222$326,500
20231$121,000
20241$146,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Fiscal Partners Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Massachusetts Fiscal Alliance Inc 27-3119044ABoston, MA6$963,5002024
Fiscal Alliance Foundation Inc 81-5302132ABoston, MA1$50,0002022
Ethan Allen Institute 22-3092292AMontpelier, VT1$8,7502020
Rhode Island Center for Freedom & Prosperity 45-2805369ACranston, RI1$8,7502020
Citizens for Limited Taxation 04-2633709AMarblehead, MA1$5,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fiscal Partners Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Massachusetts Fiscal Alliance Inc Boston, MAA$146,000paidGENERAL SUPPPORT FOR NON-ADVOCACY EXPENSES $96,000ADVOCACY GRANTS $50,000202522839349301227
2023Massachusetts Fiscal Alliance Inc Boston, MAA$121,000paidGENERAL SUPPPORT FOR NON-ADVOCACY EXPENSES $96,000ADVOCACY GRANTS $25,000202413099349300776
2022Massachusetts Fiscal Alliance Inc Boston, MAA$276,500paidGENERAL SUPPPORT FOR NON-ADVOCACY EXPENSES $96,000ADVOCACY GRANTS $180,500202333109349301453
2022Fiscal Alliance Foundation Inc Boston, MAA$50,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202333109349301453
2020Massachusetts Fiscal Alliance Inc Boston, MAA$50,000paidGENERAL SUPPPORT FOR NON-ADVOCACY EXPENSES $25,000ADVOCACY GRANTS $25,000202123149349305292
2020Ethan Allen Institute Montpelier, VTA$8,750paidGENERAL SUPPPORT FOR NON-ADVOCACY EXPENSES202123149349305292
2020Rhode Island Center for Freedom & Prosperity Cranston, RIA$8,750paidGENERAL SUPPPORT FOR NON-ADVOCACY EXPENSES202123149349305292
2020Citizens for Limited Taxation Marblehead, MAA$5,000paidADVOCACY GRANT TO FURTHER ITS MISSION202123149349305292
2018Massachusetts Fiscal Alliance Inc Boston, MAA$250,000paidADVOCACY201903129349301220
2018Massachusetts Fiscal Alliance Inc Boston, MAA$120,000paidGENERAL SUPPPORT FOR NON-ADVOCACY EXPENSES201903129349301220

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522839349301227
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413099349300776
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333109349301453
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123149349305292
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201903129349301220

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/813933113.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.