Grants paid by Global Dove Foundation
EIN 81-3958159 · Kamuela, HI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23
Global Dove Foundation of Kamuela, HI (EIN 81-3958159) reported 12 grants paid totaling $17,541 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$17,541
12 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $2,320 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $2,766 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $1,350 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $4,590 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $3,229 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $3,286 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Global Dove Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James Episcopal Church 99-0287244 | B | Waimea, HI | 6 | $11,460 | 2024 |
| Compassion International 36-2423707 | B | Colorado Springs, CO | 5 | $4,291 | 2024 |
| Global Rescue LLC | U | Lebanon, NH | 1 | $1,790 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | St James Episcopal Church Waimea, HI | B | $2,950 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202531269349101038 |
| 2024 | Compassion International Colorado Springs, CO | B | $336 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202531269349101038 |
| 2023 | St James Episcopal Church Waimea, HI | B | $2,560 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202403209349103850 |
| 2023 | Compassion International Colorado Springs, CO | B | $669 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202403209349103850 |
| 2021 | St James Episcopal Church Waimea, HI | B | $2,800 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202211239349101826 |
| 2021 | Global Rescue LLC Lebanon, NH | U | $1,790 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202211239349101826 |
| 2020 | St James Episcopal Church Waimea, HI | B | $900 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202131329349101008 |
| 2020 | Compassion International Colorado Springs, CO | B | $450 | paid | CHARITABLE RELIEF | 202131329349101008 |
| 2019 | Compassion International Colorado Springs, CO | B | $1,716 | paid | CHARITABLE RELIEF | 202041289349100809 |
| 2019 | St James Episcopal Church Waimea, HI | B | $1,050 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202041289349100809 |
| 2018 | St James Episcopal Church Waimea, HI | B | $1,200 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 201901299349100705 |
| 2018 | Compassion International Colorado Springs, CO | B | $1,120 | paid | CHARITABLE RELIEF | 201901299349100705 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202531269349101038 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202403209349103850 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211239349101826 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131329349101008 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041289349100809 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901299349100705 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/813958159.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.