funder-graph

FundersHI

Grants paid by Global Dove Foundation

EIN 81-3958159 · Kamuela, HI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23

Global Dove Foundation of Kamuela, HI (EIN 81-3958159) reported 12 grants paid totaling $17,541 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$17,541

12 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$2,320
20192$2,766
20202$1,350
20212$4,590
20232$3,229
20242$3,286

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Global Dove Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St James Episcopal Church 99-0287244BWaimea, HI6$11,4602024
Compassion International 36-2423707BColorado Springs, CO5$4,2912024
Global Rescue LLCULebanon, NH1$1,7902021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Global Dove Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024St James Episcopal Church Waimea, HIB$2,950paidCHARITABLE SUPPORT202531269349101038
2024Compassion International Colorado Springs, COB$336paidCHARITABLE SUPPORT202531269349101038
2023St James Episcopal Church Waimea, HIB$2,560paidCHARITABLE SUPPORT202403209349103850
2023Compassion International Colorado Springs, COB$669paidCHARITABLE SUPPORT202403209349103850
2021St James Episcopal Church Waimea, HIB$2,800paidCHARITABLE SUPPORT202211239349101826
2021Global Rescue LLC Lebanon, NHU$1,790paidCHARITABLE SUPPORT202211239349101826
2020St James Episcopal Church Waimea, HIB$900paidCHARITABLE SUPPORT202131329349101008
2020Compassion International Colorado Springs, COB$450paidCHARITABLE RELIEF202131329349101008
2019Compassion International Colorado Springs, COB$1,716paidCHARITABLE RELIEF202041289349100809
2019St James Episcopal Church Waimea, HIB$1,050paidCHARITABLE SUPPORT202041289349100809
2018St James Episcopal Church Waimea, HIB$1,200paidCHARITABLE SUPPORT201901299349100705
2018Compassion International Colorado Springs, COB$1,120paidCHARITABLE RELIEF201901299349100705

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531269349101038
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202403209349103850
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211239349101826
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131329349101008
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041289349100809
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901299349100705

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/813958159.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.